Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Amy Schumer Audience in United States

Amy Schumer has an estimated audience of 11.9M people in United States.

Amy Schumer has an estimated audience of 11.9M people in United States. 53.6% are female, 46.4% are male, average age 37.2. Top affinities: Political satire, Tina Fey, Chelsea Handler, Disneyland Paris, Jason Segel.

By number of fans, Amy Schumer ranks #3 among the 790 objects in Comedian in United States — 7.5× the group median.

Its fans are 3.2 years younger than the group average of 40.4.

Women make up 53.6% of the fan base, 5.5 percentage points more than the group average.

Compared with the other 789 objects in Comedian, Amy Schumer fans stand out for their interest in Kim Cattrall, Jason Segel and Political satire.

Interest is seasonal: January, November and December account for 62% of the year's searches, March is the quietest month.

Top affinities include Tina Fey, Kim Cattrall, Jason Segel, with strongest over-indexing on Tina Fey (24.32× the country average).

Demographically, the Amy Schumer audience skews balanced with an average age of 37.2, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Patriotism, Community Orientation.

The typical Amy Schumer fan in United States is balanced, around 37.2 years old, with strong Patriotism tendencies and a notable affinity for Tina Fey.

Category: Movies & TV · Type: Person · Subtype: Comedian

Data status: Q2/2026 · Source & method

Section 01

At a glance

Audience size
11.9M
in United States
Gender
53.6%♀
46.4% male
Age
37.2
average years
Country rank
#2964
among all objects in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Solution
Section 02

Demographics of Amy Schumer fans

53.6% are female, 46.4% are male, average age 37.2.

Fig. 02

Gender split

53.6%
Female
46.4%
Male
Demographic split for Amy Schumer audience in United States
MetricValue
Female53.6%
Male46.4%
Average age37.2
Estimated audience size11.9M
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 37.2
average years
Age distribution of the Amy Schumer audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-2426%
25-3420%
35-4422%
45-5420%
55+13%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

87.6%

of the worldwide Amy Schumer audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Amy Schumer
CountryShare
United States87.6%
United Kingdom5.5%
Canada4.8%
Section 04
Brands and objects ranked by affinity with this audience. Values above 1.0× mean over-representation compared with the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Affinities of the Amy Schumer audience vs. the country average
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Tina FeyMovies & TV24.32×
02Kim CattrallMovies & TV22.16×
03Jason SegelMovies & TV21.13×
04Political satireLiterature20.63×
05ZoolanderMovies & TV17.62×
06Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (film)Movies & TV17.46×
07Chelsea HandlerMovies & TV17.25×
08Kristen WiigMovies & TV17.08×
09Olivia MunnMovies & TV15.49×
10Jenny SlateMovies & TV14.77×
11Real Time with Bill MaherMovies & TV14.21×
12Disneyland ParisTravel & Leisure13.53×
13Seth GreenMovies & TV13.53×
14Isla FisherMovies & TV12.40×
15Austin Powers (film series)Movies & TV12.40×
16Bill MurrayMovies & TV8.87×
17Jim CarreyMovies & TV7.88×
18Chicano rapMusic & Radio6.20×
19Sex and the CityMovies & TV6.04×
20DancehallsMusic & Radio5.39×
Section 05
Strongest and weakest personality traits of this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Amy Schumer audience

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Personality traits of the Amy Schumer audience vs. the country average · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
PatriotismCONSERVATISM1.70×
Community OrientationOPEN1.45×
TraditionCONSERVATISM1.44×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Personality traits of the Amy Schumer audience vs. the country average · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Quality AwarenessPREMIUM0.79×
Pet OwnershipJOY0.86×
Family OrientationCONSERVATISM0.86×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Source & method

Source
Rascasse Solution, own modelling
What “fans” means here
Estimated number of people in United States with measurable interest in Amy Schumer over the last 12 months. Modelled, not counted; people interested in several persons count for each of them.
Data basis
Anonymised behavioural signals: search demand, social media signals, sponsorship and event data. Not a survey.
Period
07/2025 – 06/2026 · updated quarterly · data status Q2/2026
Confidence
high gender and age data available and an audience of at least 100,000 people

Cite as: “Rascasse Solution, Q2/2026, rascasse.com/explore/us/amy-schumer-10965” · Methodology