Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Queen's University Audience in Canada

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Queen's University in Canada — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Queen's University has an estimated audience of 209,719 people in Canada.

The average Queen's University fan in Canada is 36.0 years old, more female, and lives primarily in Ontario.

The audience is concentrated in Ontario, British Columbia, Quebec.

Top brand affinities include Koreaboo, UniFi, McGill University, with strongest over-indexing on Koreaboo (90.58× the country average).

Demographically, the Queen's University audience skews more female with an average age of 36.0, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Career Orientation, Tradition.

Compared to the country baseline, this audience shows distinctive patterns across 20 brand affinities and 10 regions tracked by Rascasse.

The typical Queen's University fan in Canada is more female, around 36.0 years old, with strong Career Orientation tendencies and a notable affinity for Koreaboo.

Category: Business & Career · Type: POI · Subtype: University

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Queen's University profile in Canada.

Audience size
210K
in Canada
Gender
56.5%♀
43.5% male
Age
36.0
average years
Country rank
#13948
POI in Canada
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-9%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Queen's University fans

56.5% are female, 43.5% are male, average age 36.0.

Fig. 02

Gender split

56.5%
Female
43.5%
Male
Demographic split for Queen's University audience in Canada
MetricValue
Female56.5%
Male43.5%
Average age36.0
Estimated audience size209,719
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 36.0
average years
Age distribution of the Queen's University audience in Canada
Age bracketShare%
16-1930%
20-2921%
30-3915%
40-4918%
50+16%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

15.3%

of the worldwide Queen's University audience comes from Canada.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Queen's University
CountryShare
China29.6%
Canada15.3%
India5.5%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the Canada average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Where the Queen's University audience in Canada is strongest.

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Queen's University fans by region: top regions in Canada
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Ontario~200K3.34×
02British Columbia~40K1.39×
03Nova Scotia~6K0.89×
04Alberta~20K0.80×
05New Brunswick~4K0.76×
06Prince Edward Island<1K0.74×
07Manitoba~5K0.66×
08Saskatchewan~4K0.63×
09Newfoundland and Labrador~2K0.59×
10Quebec~30K0.51×
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Queen's University audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Queen's University audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01UniFiTechnology & Electronics133.07×
02KoreabooInternet & Social Media90.58×
03City University of Hong KongBusiness & Career38.62×
04Stephen ChowMovies & TV38.58×
05Downsview ParkTravel & Leisure38.24×
06Hong Kong University of Science and TechnologyBusiness & Career37.63×
07Hong Kong Polytechnic UniversityBusiness & Career32.80×
08University of WaterlooBusiness & Career24.18×
09University of Western OntarioBusiness & Career24.04×
10McGill UniversityBusiness & Career19.88×
11Ryerson UniversityBusiness & Career19.40×
12York UniversityBusiness & Career19.18×
13Concordia UniversityBusiness & Career16.26×
14Carleton UniversityBusiness & Career16.23×
15Simon Fraser UniversityBusiness & Career15.82×
16University of OttawaBusiness & Career15.49×
17McMaster UniversityBusiness & Career15.17×
18Université de MontréalBusiness & Career12.83×
19VaughanTravel & Leisure10.33×
20University of British ColumbiaBusiness & Career9.29×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Queen's University audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Queen's University audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Career OrientationPOWER1.43×
TraditionCONSERVATISM1.40×
IndividualismJOY1.30×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Queen's University audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
DIY MentalityTHRILL0.91×
Pet OwnershipJOY0.94×
Sports ActivityPOWER0.95×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Section 06

Frequently asked questions

01

How many fans does Queen's University have in Canada?

Queen's University has an estimated audience of 209,719 people in Canada, concentrated in Ontario and British Columbia.

02

What is the gender split and age of Queen's University fans?

56.5% of Queen's University fans are female, 43.5% are male, with an average age of 36.0 years.

03

Which brands do Queen's University fans like most?

Queen's University fans show strongest brand affinity for Koreaboo (90.58×), UniFi (133.07×), and McGill University (19.88×) over the country average.

04

Where do Queen's University fans live in Canada?

Queen's University fans in Canada are most concentrated in Ontario (reach ~200K), British Columbia (reach ~40K), and Quebec (reach ~30K). These three regions account for the largest share of the active audience.

05

What other brands do Queen's University fans also like?

Beyond Queen's University itself, the audience over-indexes on UniFi (133.07×), McGill University (19.88×), York University (19.18×), and University of Waterloo (24.18×) compared to the Canada average.

Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Canada who actively search for Queen's University. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Canada. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →