Rascasse Audience Intelligence

50 Cent Audience in United Kingdom

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about 50 Cent in United Kingdom — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. 50 Cent has an estimated audience of 861,353 people in United Kingdom.

The average 50 Cent fan in United Kingdom is 30.1 years old, more male, and lives primarily in England.

The audience is concentrated in England, North West, Greater London.

Top brand affinities include James Marsden, Ghost (1990 film), Jay-Z, with strongest over-indexing on James Marsden (23.31× the country average).

Demographically, the 50 Cent audience skews more male with an average age of 30.1, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Early Adopter Mentality, Luxury Orientation.

Compared to the country baseline, this audience shows distinctive patterns across 20 brand affinities and 13 regions tracked by Rascasse.

The typical 50 Cent fan in United Kingdom is more male, around 30.1 years old, with strong Early Adopter Mentality tendencies and a notable affinity for James Marsden.

Category: Music & Radio · Type: Person · Subtype: Hip hop

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the 50 Cent profile in United Kingdom.

Audience size
861K
in United Kingdom
Gender
40.0%♀
60.0% male
Age
30.1
average years
Country rank
#7854
Person in United Kingdom
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-42%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of 50 Cent fans

40.0% are female, 60.0% are male, average age 30.1.

Fig. 02

Gender split

40.0%
Female
60.0%
Male
Demographic split for 50 Cent audience in United Kingdom
MetricValue
Female40.0%
Male60.0%
Average age30.1
Estimated audience size861,353
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 30.1
average years
Age distribution of the 50 Cent audience in United Kingdom
Age bracketShare%
16-1942%
20-2926%
30-3915%
40-4910%
50+6%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

5.3%

of the worldwide 50 Cent audience comes from United Kingdom.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for 50 Cent
CountryShare
United States36.4%
Brazil7.7%
United Kingdom5.3%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United Kingdom average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Where the 50 Cent audience in United Kingdom is strongest.

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

50 Cent fans by region: top regions in United Kingdom
#RegionReachAffinity×
01North West~100K1.45×
02Greater London~100K1.19×
03Scotland~90K1.10×
04East Midlands~70K1.09×
05Northern Ireland~30K1.05×
06East of England~80K1.04×
07Wales~50K0.94×
08England~600K0.90×
09South East~100K0.90×
10South West~60K0.89×
11North East~30K0.84×
12West Midlands~30K0.81×
13Yorkshire and the Humber~50K0.79×
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the 50 Cent audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for 50 Cent audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01ShenandoahMusic & Radio59.91×
02Arjen RobbenSports28.61×
03Durban University of TechnologyBusiness & Career23.46×
04James MarsdenMovies & TV23.31×
05Jay-ZMusic & Radio22.43×
06Olympique de MarseilleSports18.21×
07Dr. DreMusic & Radio18.15×
08The HillsMovies & TV16.36×
09L'ÉquipeSports16.34×
10Ghost (1990 film)Movies & TV15.35×
11Snoop DoggMusic & Radio11.94×
12Al PacinoMovies & TV11.41×
13Sean CombsMusic & Radio9.37×
14Robert De NiroMovies & TV8.34×
15Southern hip hopMusic & Radio7.94×
16West Coast hip hopMusic & Radio6.34×
17TikTokInternet & Social Media2.81×
18PandoraMusic & Radio2.75×
19guardinMusic & Radio2.28×
20YTMusic & Radio2.03×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the 50 Cent audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by 50 Cent audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Early Adopter MentalityPOWER1.43×
Luxury OrientationPREMIUM1.17×
MindfulnessBALANCE1.07×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by 50 Cent audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
CreativityOPEN0.64×
Quality AwarenessPREMIUM0.65×
Community OrientationOPEN0.70×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Section 06

Frequently asked questions

01

How many fans does 50 Cent have in United Kingdom?

50 Cent has an estimated audience of 861,353 people in United Kingdom, concentrated in England and North West.

02

What is the gender split and age of 50 Cent fans?

40.0% of 50 Cent fans are female, 60.0% are male, with an average age of 30.1 years.

03

Which brands do 50 Cent fans like most?

50 Cent fans show strongest brand affinity for James Marsden (23.31×), Ghost (1990 film) (15.35×), and Jay-Z (22.43×) over the country average.

04

Where do 50 Cent fans live in United Kingdom?

50 Cent fans in United Kingdom are most concentrated in England (reach ~600K), North West (reach ~100K), and Greater London (reach ~100K). These three regions account for the largest share of the active audience.

05

What other brands do 50 Cent fans also like?

Beyond 50 Cent itself, the audience over-indexes on Ghost (1990 film) (15.35×), Jay-Z (22.43×), guardin (2.28×), and Pandora (2.75×) compared to the United Kingdom average.

Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in United Kingdom who actively search for 50 Cent. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across United Kingdom. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →