Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Giles Deacon Audience in United States

Giles Deacon has an estimated audience of 259K people in United States.

Giles Deacon has an estimated audience of 259K people in United States. 73.9% are female, 26.1% are male, average age 21.5.

By number of fans, Giles Deacon ranks #60 among the 333 objects in Fashion designer in United States — 0.8× the group median.

Its fans are 18.3 years younger than the group average of 39.8.

Women make up 73.9% of the fan base, 9.6 percentage points more than the group average.

Interest is seasonal: August, November and December account for 45% of the year's searches, April is the quietest month.

Category: Fashion & Accessoires · Type: Person · Subtype: Fashion designer

Data status: Q2/2026 · Source & method

Section 01

At a glance

Audience size
259K
in United States
Gender
73.9%♀
26.1% male
Age
21.5
average years
Country rank
#52184
among all objects in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+163%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Solution
Section 02

Demographics of Giles Deacon fans

73.9% are female, 26.1% are male, average age 21.5.

Fig. 02

Gender split

73.9%
Female
26.1%
Male
Demographic split for Giles Deacon audience in United States
MetricValue
Female73.9%
Male26.1%
Average age21.5
Estimated audience size259K
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 21.5
average years
Age distribution of the Giles Deacon audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-2484%
25-3416%
35-440%
45-540%
55+0%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

72.7%

of the worldwide Giles Deacon audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Giles Deacon
CountryShare
United States72.7%
Germany15.8%
Italy6.0%
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Source & method

Source
Rascasse Solution, own modelling
What “fans” means here
Estimated number of people in United States with measurable interest in Giles Deacon over the last 12 months. Modelled, not counted; people interested in several persons count for each of them.
Data basis
Anonymised behavioural signals: search demand, social media signals, sponsorship and event data. Not a survey.
Period
07/2025 – 06/2026 · updated quarterly · data status Q2/2026
Confidence
high gender and age data available and an audience of at least 100,000 people

Cite as: “Rascasse Solution, Q2/2026, rascasse.com/explore/us/giles-deacon-197298” · Methodology