Rascasse Audience Intelligence

KATSEYE Audience in United States

KATSEYE has an estimated audience of 16.9M people in United States.

KATSEYE has an estimated audience of 16.9M people in United States. 50.9% are female, 49.1% are male, average age 35.7. Top affinities: Waterworld, Felicity Jones, Olivia Munn, Last.fm, Christopher Walken.

Top affinities include Waterworld, Felicity Jones, Last.fm, with strongest over-indexing on Waterworld (65.64× the country average).

Demographically, the KATSEYE audience skews balanced with an average age of 35.7, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Early Adopter Mentality, Sustainability.

The typical KATSEYE fan in United States is balanced, around 35.7 years old, with strong Early Adopter Mentality tendencies and a notable affinity for Waterworld.

Category: Music & Radio · Type: Person

Data status: Q2/2026 · Source & method

Section 01

At a glance

Audience size
16.9M
in United States
Gender
50.9%♀
49.1% male
Age
35.7
average years
Country rank
#2007
among all objects in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+1215%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Solution
Section 02

Demographics of KATSEYE fans

50.9% are female, 49.1% are male, average age 35.7.

Fig. 02

Gender split

50.9%
Female
49.1%
Male
Demographic split for KATSEYE audience in United States
MetricValue
Female50.9%
Male49.1%
Average age35.7
Estimated audience size16.9M
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 35.7
average years
Age distribution of the KATSEYE audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-2430%
25-3424%
35-4418%
45-5415%
55+13%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

38.7%

of the worldwide KATSEYE audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for KATSEYE
CountryShare
United States38.7%
Brazil9.2%
United Kingdom6.9%
Section 04
Brands and objects ranked by affinity with this audience. Values above 1.0× mean over-representation compared with the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Affinities of the KATSEYE audience vs. the country average
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01WaterworldMovies & TV65.64×
02Felicity JonesMovies & TV60.75×
03Last.fmMusic & Radio58.54×
04Alan TuringPolitics & Society32.83×
05The HivesMusic & Radio29.07×
06Bon IverMusic & Radio23.77×
07Diego RiveraArts & Culture22.51×
08Olivia MunnMovies & TV21.38×
09Christopher WalkenMovies & TV19.74×
10Death Cab for CutieMusic & Radio18.11×
11MobyMusic & Radio17.74×
12Fiona AppleMusic & Radio16.24×
13RembrandtArts & Culture13.76×
14Horrible BossesMovies & TV13.51×
15Anna FarisMovies & TV13.08×
16The KillsMusic & Radio12.58×
17PitchforkMusic & Radio9.81×
18Patricia ArquetteMovies & TV8.07×
19Diane KeatonMovies & TV2.90×
20IKEAHome & Garden2.19×
Section 05
Strongest and weakest personality traits of this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the KATSEYE audience

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Personality traits of the KATSEYE audience vs. the country average · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Early Adopter MentalityPOWER1.38×
SustainabilityBALANCE1.25×
IndulgenceJOY1.21×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Personality traits of the KATSEYE audience vs. the country average · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
PatriotismCONSERVATISM0.67×
DIY MentalityTHRILL0.77×
Need for SecurityCONSERVATISM0.77×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Source & method

Source
Rascasse Solution, own modelling
What “fans” means here
Estimated number of people in United States with measurable interest in KATSEYE over the last 12 months. Modelled, not counted; people interested in several persons count for each of them.
Data basis
Anonymised behavioural signals: search demand, social media signals, sponsorship and event data. Not a survey.
Period
07/2025 – 06/2026 · updated quarterly · data status Q2/2026
Confidence
high gender and age data available and an audience of at least 100,000 people

Cite as: “Rascasse Solution, Q2/2026, rascasse.com/explore/us/katseye-10100021” · Methodology