Rascasse Audience Intelligence

The Dark Knight Rises Audience in Austria

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about The Dark Knight Rises in Austria — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. The Dark Knight Rises has an estimated audience of 33,660 people in Austria.

The average The Dark Knight Rises fan in Austria is 32.8 years old, more male, and lives primarily in Vienna.

The audience is concentrated in Vienna, Lower Austria, Upper Austria.

Category: Movies & TV · Type: Movie / TV Show / Series · Subtype: Science Fiction & Fantasy

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the The Dark Knight Rises profile in Austria.

Audience size
34K
in Austria
Gender
39.7%♀
60.3% male
Age
32.8
average years
Country rank
#14781
Movie / TV Show / Series in Austria
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+8%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of The Dark Knight Rises viewers

39.7% are female, 60.3% are male, average age 32.8.

Fig. 02

Gender split

39.7%
Female
60.3%
Male
Demographic split for The Dark Knight Rises audience in Austria
MetricValue
Female39.7%
Male60.3%
Average age32.8
Estimated audience size33,660
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 32.8
average years
Age distribution of the The Dark Knight Rises audience in Austria
Age bracketShare%
16-1932%
20-2922%
30-3924%
40-4922%
50+0%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

0.4%

of the worldwide The Dark Knight Rises audience comes from Austria.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for The Dark Knight Rises
CountryShare
United States26.9%
India8.8%
United Kingdom7.9%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the Austria average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Where the The Dark Knight Rises audience in Austria is strongest.

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

The Dark Knight Rises fans by region: top regions in Austria
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Vienna~8K1.14×
02Lower Austria~5K1.07×
03Burgenland<1K1.04×
04Styria~4K1.01×
05Carinthia (state)~2K0.98×
06Tyrol~2K0.97×
07Upper Austria~4K0.96×
08Salzburg~2K0.95×
09Vorarlberg~1K0.95×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Austria who actively search for The Dark Knight Rises. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Austria. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →