Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Talking Heads Audience in Belgium

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Talking Heads in Belgium — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Talking Heads has an estimated audience of 33,797 people in Belgium.

The average Talking Heads fan in Belgium is 43.1 years old, balanced, and lives primarily in Antwerp.

The audience is concentrated in Antwerp, East Flanders, West Flanders.

Category: Music & Radio · Type: Person · Subtype: Rock

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Talking Heads profile in Belgium.

Audience size
34K
in Belgium
Gender
49.9%♀
50.1% male
Age
43.1
average years
Country rank
#16507
Person in Belgium
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-29%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Talking Heads fans

49.9% are female, 50.1% are male, average age 43.1.

Fig. 02

Gender split

49.9%
Female
50.1%
Male
Demographic split for Talking Heads audience in Belgium
MetricValue
Female49.9%
Male50.1%
Average age43.1
Estimated audience size33,797
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 43.1
average years
Age distribution of the Talking Heads audience in Belgium
Age bracketShare%
16-1920%
20-2911%
30-3911%
40-4928%
50+31%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

1.0%

of the worldwide Talking Heads audience comes from Belgium.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Talking Heads
CountryShare
United States31.5%
United Kingdom13.9%
Italy5.9%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the Belgium average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Where the Talking Heads audience in Belgium is strongest.

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Talking Heads fans by region: top regions in Belgium
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Antwerp~6K1.58×
02East Flanders~5K1.53×
03West Flanders~4K1.37×
04Limburg~2K1.24×
05Flemish Brabant~4K1.23×
06Brussels~3K1.15×
07Luxembourg<1K0.86×
08Walloon Brabant<1K0.83×
09Province of Namur~1K0.80×
10Liege~2K0.75×
11Hainaut~2K0.68×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Belgium who actively search for Talking Heads. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Belgium. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →