Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Fleetwood Mac Audience in United Kingdom

Fleetwood Mac has an estimated audience of 2M people in United Kingdom.

#9among Band in United Kingdom
#318among people in United Kingdom
#306in Music & Radio

The average Fleetwood Mac fan in United Kingdom is 48.3 years old, more female, and lives primarily in North West.

By number of fans, Fleetwood Mac ranks #9 among the 2248 objects in Band in United Kingdom — 2.2× the group median.

Its fans are 3.4 years older than the group average of 44.9.

Women make up 55.8% of the fan base, 2.9 percentage points more than the group average.

Compared with the other 2247 objects in Band, Fleetwood Mac fans stand out for their interest in Lindsey Buckingham, stevie nicks and Suzi Quatro.

Most fans live in North West, South East, South West.

Top affinities include Lindsey Buckingham, War (band), stevie nicks, with strongest over-indexing on Lindsey Buckingham (18.64× the country average).

Demographically, the Fleetwood Mac audience skews more female with an average age of 48.3, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Tradition, Community Orientation.

The typical Fleetwood Mac fan in United Kingdom is more female, around 48.3 years old, with strong Tradition tendencies and a notable affinity for Lindsey Buckingham.

Category: Music & Radio · Type: Person · Subtype: Band

Data status: Q3/2026 · Source & method

Section 01

At a glance

Audience size
2M
in United Kingdom
Gender
55.8%♀
44.2% male
Age
48.3
average years
Country rank
#3923
among all objects in United Kingdom
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-6%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Solution
Section 02

Demographics of Fleetwood Mac fans

55.8% are female, 44.2% are male, average age 48.3.

Fig. 02

Gender split

55.8%
Female
44.2%
Male
Demographic split for Fleetwood Mac audience in United Kingdom
MetricValue
Female55.8%
Male44.2%
Average age48.3
Estimated audience size2M
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 48.3
average years
Age distribution of the Fleetwood Mac audience in United Kingdom
Age bracketShare%
16-2410%
25-3410%
35-4412%
45-5422%
55+46%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

15.6%

of the worldwide Fleetwood Mac audience comes from United Kingdom.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Fleetwood Mac
CountryShare
United States32.7%
United Kingdom15.6%
Germany7.6%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United Kingdom average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Fleetwood Mac fans by region: top regions in United Kingdom
#RegionReachAffinity×
01North West~300K1.40×
02South West~200K1.27×
03East Midlands~200K1.12×
04Wales~90K1.02×
05East of England~200K1.01×
06North East~80K1.01×
07Scotland~200K1.00×
08South East~300K0.98×
09Northern Ireland~60K0.98×
10Yorkshire and the Humber~100K0.80×
11Greater London~200K0.74×
12West Midlands~100K0.68×
Section 04
Brands and objects ranked by affinity with this audience. Values above 1.0× mean over-representation compared with the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Affinities of the Fleetwood Mac audience vs. the country average
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Lindsey BuckinghamMusic & Radio18.64×
02War (band)Music & Radio15.13×
03stevie nicksMusic & Radio14.11×
04Dire StraitsMusic & Radio12.56×
05Suzi QuatroMusic & Radio12.47×
06Bruce SpringsteenMusic & Radio10.26×
07Neil DiamondMusic & Radio9.26×
08Kate BushMusic & Radio9.05×
09Phil CollinsMusic & Radio9.01×
10Bob DylanMusic & Radio8.63×
11The Beach BoysMusic & Radio8.42×
12Rod StewartMusic & Radio8.38×
13Queen (band)Music & Radio8.15×
14Cynthia ErivoMovies & TV8.11×
15Luke CombsMusic & Radio7.54×
16David BowieMusic & Radio7.14×
17Freddie MercuryMusic & Radio6.95×
18Bonnie TylerMusic & Radio5.64×
19Dolly PartonMusic & Radio4.10×
20Michael JacksonMusic & Radio3.60×
Section 05
Strongest and weakest personality traits of this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Fleetwood Mac audience

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Personality traits of the Fleetwood Mac audience vs. the country average · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
TraditionCONSERVATISM1.72×
Community OrientationOPEN1.57×
ExtroversionTHRILL1.42×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Personality traits of the Fleetwood Mac audience vs. the country average · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Pet OwnershipJOY0.89×
Luxury OrientationPREMIUM0.91×
Risk AppetiteTHRILL0.97×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Source & method

Source
Rascasse Solution, own modelling
What “fans” means here
Estimated number of people in United Kingdom with measurable interest in Fleetwood Mac over the last 12 months. Modelled, not counted; people interested in several persons count for each of them.
Data basis
Anonymised behavioural signals: search demand, social media signals, sponsorship and event data. Not a survey.
Period
10/2025 – 09/2026 · updated quarterly · data status Q3/2026
Confidence
high gender and age data available and an audience of at least 100,000 people

Cite as: “Rascasse Solution, Q3/2026, rascasse.com/explore/gb/fleetwood-mac-114” · Methodology