Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Blossoms Audience in United Kingdom

Blossoms has an estimated audience of 1.3M people in United Kingdom.

#28among Singer-songwriter in United Kingdom
#492among people in United Kingdom
#474in Music & Radio

Blossoms has an estimated audience of 1.3M people in United Kingdom. 42.9% are female, 57.1% are male, average age 38.9. Top affinities: Anna Faris, The Kooks, Scotch and Soda (clothing), Chris Martin, Hozier (musician).

By number of fans, Blossoms ranks #30 among the 5865 objects in Singer-songwriter in United Kingdom — 1.3× the group median.

Its fans are 3.5 years younger than the group average of 42.4.

Women make up 42.9% of the fan base, 14.5 percentage points fewer than the group average.

Compared with the other 5864 objects in Singer-songwriter, Blossoms fans stand out for their interest in Scotch and Soda (clothing), The Wombats and The Kooks.

Top affinities include Scotch and Soda (clothing), The Wombats, The Kooks, with strongest over-indexing on Scotch and Soda (clothing) (31.57× the country average).

Demographically, the Blossoms audience skews more male with an average age of 38.9, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Patriotism, Tradition.

The typical Blossoms fan in United Kingdom is more male, around 38.9 years old, with strong Patriotism tendencies and a notable affinity for Scotch and Soda (clothing).

Category: Music & Radio · Type: Person · Subtype: Singer-songwriter

Data status: Q2/2026 · Source & method

Section 01

At a glance

Audience size
1.3M
in United Kingdom
Gender
42.9%♀
57.1% male
Age
38.9
average years
Country rank
#5517
among all objects in United Kingdom
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-14%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Solution
Section 02

Demographics of Blossoms fans

42.9% are female, 57.1% are male, average age 38.9.

Fig. 02

Gender split

42.9%
Female
57.1%
Male
Demographic split for Blossoms audience in United Kingdom
MetricValue
Female42.9%
Male57.1%
Average age38.9
Estimated audience size1.3M
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 38.9
average years
Age distribution of the Blossoms audience in United Kingdom
Age bracketShare%
16-2422%
25-3420%
35-4418%
45-5422%
55+18%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

16.2%

of the worldwide Blossoms audience comes from United Kingdom.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Blossoms
CountryShare
United States34.5%
United Kingdom16.2%
Canada6.6%
Section 04
Brands and objects ranked by affinity with this audience. Values above 1.0× mean over-representation compared with the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Affinities of the Blossoms audience vs. the country average
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Scotch and Soda (clothing)Fashion & Accessoires31.57×
02The WombatsMusic & Radio27.77×
03The KooksMusic & Radio21.28×
04Anna FarisMovies & TV19.06×
05FoalsMusic & Radio17.66×
06Joy DivisionMusic & Radio17.05×
07Hozier (musician)Music & Radio16.89×
08Franz Ferdinand (band)Music & Radio16.06×
09Fall Out BoyMusic & Radio13.60×
10MGMTMusic & Radio13.40×
11KT TunstallMusic & Radio12.09×
12Damon AlbarnMusic & Radio10.68×
13Paolo NutiniMusic & Radio10.21×
14Chris MartinMusic & Radio9.46×
15Kurt CobainMusic & Radio9.21×
16Noel GallagherMusic & Radio6.65×
17FIFA World CupSports1.86×
18SpotifyInternet & Social Media1.77×
19Premier LeagueSports1.62×
20Rock musicMusic & Radio1.51×
Section 05
Strongest and weakest personality traits of this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Blossoms audience

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Personality traits of the Blossoms audience vs. the country average · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
PatriotismCONSERVATISM1.78×
TraditionCONSERVATISM1.46×
Community OrientationOPEN1.37×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Personality traits of the Blossoms audience vs. the country average · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Design AffinityPREMIUM0.69×
DIY MentalityTHRILL0.79×
Luxury OrientationPREMIUM0.79×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Source & method

Source
Rascasse Solution, own modelling
What “fans” means here
Estimated number of people in United Kingdom with measurable interest in Blossoms over the last 12 months. Modelled, not counted; people interested in several persons count for each of them.
Data basis
Anonymised behavioural signals: search demand, social media signals, sponsorship and event data. Not a survey.
Period
07/2025 – 06/2026 · updated quarterly · data status Q2/2026
Confidence
high gender and age data available and an audience of at least 100,000 people

Cite as: “Rascasse Solution, Q2/2026, rascasse.com/explore/gb/blossoms-10023834” · Methodology