Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Ashanti (singer) Audience in Indonesia

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Ashanti (singer) in Indonesia — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Ashanti (singer) has an estimated audience of 23,016 people in Indonesia.

Ashanti (singer) has an estimated audience of 23,016 people in Indonesia. 86.4% are female, 13.6% are male, average age 35.6.

Category: Music & Radio · Type: Person · Subtype: R&B

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Ashanti (singer) profile in Indonesia.

Audience size
23K
in Indonesia
Gender
86.4%♀
13.6% male
Age
35.6
average years
Country rank
#27261
Person in Indonesia
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-43%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Ashanti (singer) fans

86.4% are female, 13.6% are male, average age 35.6.

Fig. 02

Gender split

86.4%
Female
13.6%
Male
Demographic split for Ashanti (singer) audience in Indonesia
MetricValue
Female86.4%
Male13.6%
Average age35.6
Estimated audience size23,016
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 35.6
average years
Age distribution of the Ashanti (singer) audience in Indonesia
Age bracketShare%
16-1914%
20-2936%
30-3928%
40-4915%
50+8%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

0.6%

of the worldwide Ashanti (singer) audience comes from Indonesia.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Ashanti (singer)
CountryShare
United States50.0%
United Kingdom5.7%
Brazil3.5%
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Indonesia who actively search for Ashanti (singer). Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Indonesia. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →