Rascasse Audience Intelligence

The Parent Trap (1998 film) Audience in Netherlands

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about The Parent Trap (1998 film) in Netherlands — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. The Parent Trap (1998 film) has an estimated audience of 69,508 people in Netherlands.

The Parent Trap (1998 film) has an estimated audience of 69,508 people in Netherlands. 73.1% are female, 26.9% are male, average age 48.2.

Category: Movies & TV · Type: Movie / TV Show / Series · Subtype: Family

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the The Parent Trap (1998 film) profile in Netherlands.

Audience size
70K
in Netherlands
Gender
73.1%♀
26.9% male
Age
48.2
average years
Country rank
#14982
Movie / TV Show / Series in Netherlands
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-18%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of The Parent Trap (1998 film) viewers

73.1% are female, 26.9% are male, average age 48.2.

Fig. 02

Gender split

73.1%
Female
26.9%
Male
Demographic split for The Parent Trap (1998 film) audience in Netherlands
MetricValue
Female73.1%
Male26.9%
Average age48.2
Estimated audience size69,508
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 48.2
average years
Age distribution of the The Parent Trap (1998 film) audience in Netherlands
Age bracketShare%
16-195%
20-2911%
30-3918%
40-4922%
50+45%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

2.0%

of the worldwide The Parent Trap (1998 film) audience comes from Netherlands.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for The Parent Trap (1998 film)
CountryShare
United States27.8%
Germany9.6%
Italy7.2%
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Netherlands who actively search for The Parent Trap (1998 film). Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Netherlands. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →