Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Queen (band) Audience in Portugal

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Queen (band) in Portugal — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Queen (band) has an estimated audience of 176,749 people in Portugal.

Queen (band) has an estimated audience of 176,749 people in Portugal. 57.0% are female, 43.0% are male, average age 43.3. Top brand affinities: Phil Collins, Scorpions (band), Bryan Adams, Bon Jovi, Santana (band).

Top brand affinities include Phil Collins, Scorpions (band), Bryan Adams, with strongest over-indexing on Phil Collins (28.1× the country average).

Demographically, the Queen (band) audience skews more female with an average age of 43.3, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Tradition, Travelling.

The typical Queen (band) fan in Portugal is more female, around 43.3 years old, with strong Tradition tendencies and a notable affinity for Phil Collins.

Category: Music & Radio · Type: Person · Subtype: Band

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Queen (band) profile in Portugal.

Audience size
177K
in Portugal
Gender
57.0%♀
43.0% male
Age
43.3
average years
Country rank
#5452
Person in Portugal
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+1%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Queen (band) fans

57.0% are female, 43.0% are male, average age 43.3.

Fig. 02

Gender split

57.0%
Female
43.0%
Male
Demographic split for Queen (band) audience in Portugal
MetricValue
Female57.0%
Male43.0%
Average age43.3
Estimated audience size176,749
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 43.3
average years
Age distribution of the Queen (band) audience in Portugal
Age bracketShare%
16-1913%
20-2913%
30-3918%
40-4927%
50+28%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

0.6%

of the worldwide Queen (band) audience comes from Portugal.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Queen (band)
CountryShare
United States19.7%
Brazil6.6%
United Kingdom5.5%
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Queen (band) audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Queen (band) audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Scorpions (band)Music & Radio28.71×
02Phil CollinsMusic & Radio28.10×
03Bon JoviMusic & Radio27.13×
04Bee GeesMusic & Radio24.29×
05Bryan AdamsMusic & Radio22.50×
06The Rolling StonesMusic & Radio20.86×
07U2Music & Radio20.80×
08Dire StraitsMusic & Radio20.65×
09The WhoMusic & Radio19.74×
10WingsMusic & Radio17.12×
11Rod StewartMusic & Radio15.40×
12John LennonMusic & Radio14.55×
13MetallicaMusic & Radio12.13×
14ABBAMusic & Radio11.65×
15The DoorsMusic & Radio10.66×
16Freddie MercuryMusic & Radio9.86×
17Santana (band)Music & Radio6.51×
18Musical filmMovies & TV5.31×
19Market shareBusiness & Career3.74×
20Rock musicMusic & Radio3.13×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Queen (band) audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Queen (band) audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
TraditionCONSERVATISM1.83×
TravellingTHRILL1.59×
Community OrientationOPEN1.53×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Queen (band) audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Luxury OrientationPREMIUM0.98×
Design AffinityPREMIUM1.10×
SustainabilityBALANCE1.12×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Portugal who actively search for Queen (band). Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Portugal. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →