Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Spiritbox Audience in Portugal

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Spiritbox in Portugal — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Spiritbox has an estimated audience of 10,531 people in Portugal.

Spiritbox has an estimated audience of 10,531 people in Portugal. 48.3% are female, 51.7% are male, average age 37.4.

Category: Music & Radio · Type: Person · Subtype: Metal

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Spiritbox profile in Portugal.

Audience size
11K
in Portugal
Gender
48.3%♀
51.7% male
Age
37.4
average years
Country rank
#28905
Person in Portugal
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-13%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Spiritbox fans

48.3% are female, 51.7% are male, average age 37.4.

Fig. 02

Gender split

48.3%
Female
51.7%
Male
Demographic split for Spiritbox audience in Portugal
MetricValue
Female48.3%
Male51.7%
Average age37.4
Estimated audience size10,531
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 37.4
average years
Age distribution of the Spiritbox audience in Portugal
Age bracketShare%
16-1920%
20-2927%
30-3919%
40-4918%
50+16%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

0.5%

of the worldwide Spiritbox audience comes from Portugal.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Spiritbox
CountryShare
United States40.8%
Brazil10.9%
United Kingdom6.7%
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Portugal who actively search for Spiritbox. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Portugal. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →