Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Emma Marrone Audience in Switzerland

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Emma Marrone in Switzerland — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Emma Marrone has an estimated audience of 38,913 people in Switzerland.

The average Emma Marrone fan in Switzerland is 42.7 years old, more female, and lives primarily in Ticino.

The audience is concentrated in Ticino, Canton of Zürich, Canton of Bern.

Category: Music & Radio · Type: Person · Subtype: Pop

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Emma Marrone profile in Switzerland.

Audience size
39K
in Switzerland
Gender
66.2%♀
33.8% male
Age
42.7
average years
Country rank
#14878
Person in Switzerland
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+9%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Emma Marrone fans

66.2% are female, 33.8% are male, average age 42.7.

Fig. 02

Gender split

66.2%
Female
33.8%
Male
Demographic split for Emma Marrone audience in Switzerland
MetricValue
Female66.2%
Male33.8%
Average age42.7
Estimated audience size38,913
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 42.7
average years
Age distribution of the Emma Marrone audience in Switzerland
Age bracketShare%
16-196%
20-2920%
30-3925%
40-4930%
50+19%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

1.6%

of the worldwide Emma Marrone audience comes from Switzerland.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Emma Marrone
CountryShare
Italy88.4%
Germany2.0%
United States1.7%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the Switzerland average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Where the Emma Marrone audience in Switzerland is strongest.

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Emma Marrone fans by region: top regions in Switzerland
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Ticino~10K7.74×
02Graubünden~1K1.42×
03Canton of Zürich~6K0.99×
04Canton of Glarus<1K0.97×
05Valais~2K0.96×
06Canton of Nidwalden<1K0.96×
07Canton of Obwalden<1K0.96×
08Uri<1K0.96×
09Appenzell Ausserrhoden<1K0.95×
10Jura<1K0.94×
11Basel-Landschaft<1K0.93×
12Schaffhausen<1K0.93×
13Canton of Zug<1K0.91×
14Neuchatel<1K0.90×
15Schwyz<1K0.90×
16Aargau~2K0.89×
17Solothurn<1K0.88×
18Basel-City~1K0.87×
19Thurgau<1K0.87×
20Canton of Bern~3K0.86×
21Fribourg~1K0.85×
22Vaud~3K0.84×
23Canton of Geneva~2K0.84×
24Luzern~1K0.82×
25Canton of St. Gallen~2K0.81×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Switzerland who actively search for Emma Marrone. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Switzerland. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →