Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Kissin' Dynamite Audience in Germany

Kissin' Dynamite has an estimated audience of 191K people in Germany.

The average Kissin' Dynamite fan in Germany is 39.6 years old, more male, and lives primarily in Baden-Württemberg.

By number of fans, Kissin' Dynamite ranks #14 among the 904 objects in Metal in Germany — 2.6× the group median.

Its fans are 2.2 years older than the group average of 37.4.

Women make up 42.8% of the fan base, 8.0 percentage points more than the group average.

Compared with the other 903 objects in Metal, Kissin' Dynamite fans stand out for their interest in Evanescence, Doro (musician) and Bon Jovi.

Interest is seasonal: August, September and December account for 38% of the year's searches, May is the quietest month.

Most fans live in Baden-Württemberg, Bayern, Nordrhein-Westfalen.

Top affinities include Scorpions (band), Evanescence, AC/DC, with strongest over-indexing on Scorpions (band) (19.77× the country average).

Demographically, the Kissin' Dynamite audience skews more male with an average age of 39.6, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Extroversion, Tradition.

The typical Kissin' Dynamite fan in Germany is more male, around 39.6 years old, with strong Extroversion tendencies and a notable affinity for Scorpions (band).

Category: Music & Radio · Type: Person · Subtype: Metal

Data status: Q3/2026 · Source & method

Section 01

At a glance

Audience size
191K
in Germany
Gender
42.8%♀
57.2% male
Age
39.6
average years
Country rank
#24783
among all objects in Germany
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+43%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Solution
Section 02

Demographics of Kissin' Dynamite fans

42.8% are female, 57.2% are male, average age 39.6.

Fig. 02

Gender split

42.8%
Female
57.2%
Male
Demographic split for Kissin' Dynamite audience in Germany
MetricValue
Female42.8%
Male57.2%
Average age39.6
Estimated audience size191K
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 39.6
average years
Age distribution of the Kissin' Dynamite audience in Germany
Age bracketShare%
16-248%
25-3424%
35-4428%
45-5440%
55+0%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

77.9%

of the worldwide Kissin' Dynamite audience comes from Germany.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Kissin' Dynamite
CountryShare
Germany77.9%
Czech Republic3.1%
Switzerland2.5%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the Germany average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Kissin' Dynamite fans by region: top regions in Germany
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Baden-Württemberg~60K2.46×
02Bayern~40K1.36×
03Niedersachsen~20K1.21×
04Schleswig-Holstein~8K1.17×
05Saarland~3K1.13×
06Hamburg~5K1.06×
07Bremen~2K1.02×
08Thüringen~5K0.96×
09Hessen~10K0.87×
10Rheinland-Pfalz~8K0.87×
11Sachsen~8K0.85×
12Mecklenburg-Vorpommern~3K0.80×
13Nordrhein-Westfalen~30K0.79×
14Sachsen-Anhalt~4K0.78×
15Brandenburg~5K0.76×
16Berlin~5K0.57×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Kissin' Dynamite, Germany
0.57×1.00×2.46×
Section 04
Brands and objects ranked by affinity with this audience. Values above 1.0× mean over-representation compared with the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Affinities of the Kissin' Dynamite audience vs. the country average
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Scorpions (band)Music & Radio19.77×
02EvanescenceMusic & Radio18.12×
03AC/DCMusic & Radio14.22×
04Wacken Open AirMusic & Radio13.20×
05Doro (musician)Music & Radio13.20×
06Bon JoviMusic & Radio13.02×
07Nu metalMusic & Radio12.18×
08ThomannShopping9.06×
09MetallicaMusic & Radio8.89×
10Andreas BouraniMusic & Radio8.89×
11RammsteinMusic & Radio8.28×
12Die Toten HosenMusic & Radio7.35×
13Led ZeppelinMusic & Radio6.96×
14Böhse OnkelzMusic & Radio6.26×
15Pink FloydMusic & Radio5.18×
16Johnny DeppMovies & TV4.70×
17David BowieMusic & Radio3.93×
18Hard rockMusic & Radio3.48×
19SportschauSports1.70×
20Harry PotterMovies & TV1.69×
Section 05
Strongest and weakest personality traits of this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Kissin' Dynamite audience

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Personality traits of the Kissin' Dynamite audience vs. the country average · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
ExtroversionTHRILL1.69×
TraditionCONSERVATISM1.58×
SustainabilityBALANCE1.37×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Personality traits of the Kissin' Dynamite audience vs. the country average · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Design AffinityPREMIUM0.48×
Price SensitivityPREMIUM0.59×
TravellingTHRILL0.69×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Source & method

Source
Rascasse Solution, own modelling
What “fans” means here
Estimated number of people in Germany with measurable interest in Kissin' Dynamite over the last 12 months. Modelled, not counted; people interested in several persons count for each of them.
Data basis
Anonymised behavioural signals: search demand, social media signals, sponsorship and event data. Not a survey.
Period
10/2025 – 09/2026 · updated quarterly · data status Q3/2026
Confidence
high gender and age data available and an audience of at least 100,000 people

Cite as: “Rascasse Solution, Q3/2026, rascasse.com/explore/de/kissin-dynamite-217514” · Methodology