Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Lena Meyer-Landrut Audience in Germany

Lena Meyer-Landrut has an estimated audience of 5.7M people in Germany.

The average Lena Meyer-Landrut fan in Germany is 38.2 years old, more female, and lives primarily in Nordrhein-Westfalen.

By number of fans, Lena Meyer-Landrut ranks #5 among the 1578 objects in Pop in Germany — 4.3× the group median.

Its fans are 1.6 years younger than the group average of 39.8.

Compared with the other 1577 objects in Pop, Lena Meyer-Landrut fans stand out for their interest in Flea, Aishwarya Rai Bachchan and Twilight (series).

Interest is seasonal: March, May and July account for 36% of the year's searches, January is the quietest month.

Most fans live in Nordrhein-Westfalen, Bayern, Baden-Württemberg.

Top affinities include Flea, Aishwarya Rai Bachchan, Twilight (series), with strongest over-indexing on Flea (14.01× the country average).

Demographically, the Lena Meyer-Landrut audience skews more female with an average age of 38.2, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Tradition, Pet Ownership.

The typical Lena Meyer-Landrut fan in Germany is more female, around 38.2 years old, with strong Tradition tendencies and a notable affinity for Flea.

Category: Music & Radio · Type: Person · Subtype: Pop

Data status: Q3/2026 · Source & method

Section 01

At a glance

Audience size
5.7M
in Germany
Gender
60.9%♀
39.1% male
Age
38.2
average years
Country rank
#882
among all objects in Germany
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-33%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Solution
Section 02

Demographics of Lena Meyer-Landrut fans

60.9% are female, 39.1% are male, average age 38.2.

Fig. 02

Gender split

60.9%
Female
39.1%
Male
Demographic split for Lena Meyer-Landrut audience in Germany
MetricValue
Female60.9%
Male39.1%
Average age38.2
Estimated audience size5.7M
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 38.2
average years
Age distribution of the Lena Meyer-Landrut audience in Germany
Age bracketShare%
16-2421%
25-3421%
35-4423%
45-5422%
55+13%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

59.2%

of the worldwide Lena Meyer-Landrut audience comes from Germany.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Lena Meyer-Landrut
CountryShare
Germany59.2%
United States6.6%
Spain4.0%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the Germany average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Lena Meyer-Landrut fans by region: top regions in Germany
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Niedersachsen~700K1.19×
02Schleswig-Holstein~200K1.14×
03Thüringen~200K1.07×
04Nordrhein-Westfalen~1.5M1.05×
05Brandenburg~200K1.05×
06Mecklenburg-Vorpommern~100K1.04×
07Sachsen~300K1.01×
08Rheinland-Pfalz~300K1.00×
09Sachsen-Anhalt~100K1.00×
10Hamburg~100K0.97×
11Baden-Württemberg~700K0.96×
12Saarland~70K0.95×
13Bayern~900K0.93×
14Berlin~200K0.92×
15Bremen~40K0.89×
16Hessen~400K0.84×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Lena Meyer-Landrut, Germany
0.84×1.00×1.19×
Section 04
Brands and objects ranked by affinity with this audience. Values above 1.0× mean over-representation compared with the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Affinities of the Lena Meyer-Landrut audience vs. the country average
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01FleaPets & Animals14.01×
02Aishwarya Rai BachchanFashion & Accessoires11.70×
03Twilight (series)Movies & TV8.57×
04TickHealth8.50×
05Lina Larissa StrahlMovies & TV8.21×
06Vet-ConceptPets & Animals7.05×
07The Masked SingerMovies & TV6.69×
08Kate BeckinsaleMovies & TV6.25×
09Welsh CorgiPets & Animals6.02×
10Jeanette BiedermannMusic & Radio4.11×
11Sarah ConnorMusic & Radio3.57×
12Gute Zeiten, schlechte ZeitenMovies & TV3.21×
13Litter boxPets & Animals3.20×
14MichelleMusic & Radio3.13×
15Heidi KlumFashion & Accessoires2.90×
16Markus LanzMovies & TV2.85×
17Thomas GottschalkMovies & TV2.71×
18Helene FischerMusic & Radio2.17×
19TagesschauMovies & TV1.58×
20Harry PotterMovies & TV1.57×
Section 05
Strongest and weakest personality traits of this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Lena Meyer-Landrut audience

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Personality traits of the Lena Meyer-Landrut audience vs. the country average · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
TraditionCONSERVATISM1.39×
Pet OwnershipJOY1.32×
Community OrientationOPEN1.30×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Personality traits of the Lena Meyer-Landrut audience vs. the country average · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Early Adopter MentalityPOWER0.90×
Luxury OrientationPREMIUM0.92×
Risk AppetiteTHRILL0.96×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Source & method

Source
Rascasse Solution, own modelling
What “fans” means here
Estimated number of people in Germany with measurable interest in Lena Meyer-Landrut over the last 12 months. Modelled, not counted; people interested in several persons count for each of them.
Data basis
Anonymised behavioural signals: search demand, social media signals, sponsorship and event data. Not a survey.
Period
10/2025 – 09/2026 · updated quarterly · data status Q3/2026
Confidence
high gender and age data available and an audience of at least 100,000 people

Cite as: “Rascasse Solution, Q3/2026, rascasse.com/explore/de/lena-meyer-landrut-1530” · Methodology