Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Sabrina Carpenter Audience in United Kingdom

Sabrina Carpenter has an estimated audience of 4.3M people in United Kingdom.

#7among Pop in United Kingdom
#61among people in United Kingdom
#110in Music & Radio

The average Sabrina Carpenter fan in United Kingdom is 32.5 years old, more female, and lives primarily in South East.

By number of fans, Sabrina Carpenter ranks #7 among the 945 objects in Pop in United Kingdom — 3.4× the group median.

Its fans are 11.9 years younger than the group average of 44.4.

Women make up 67.8% of the fan base, 5.5 percentage points more than the group average.

Most fans live in South East, West Midlands, Yorkshire and the Humber.

Category: Music & Radio · Type: Person · Subtype: Pop

Data status: Q3/2026 · Source & method

Section 01

At a glance

Audience size
4.3M
in United Kingdom
Gender
67.8%♀
32.2% male
Age
32.5
average years
Country rank
#1681
among all objects in United Kingdom
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-54%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Solution
Section 02

Demographics of Sabrina Carpenter fans

67.8% are female, 32.2% are male, average age 32.5.

Fig. 02

Gender split

67.8%
Female
32.2%
Male
Demographic split for Sabrina Carpenter audience in United Kingdom
MetricValue
Female67.8%
Male32.2%
Average age32.5
Estimated audience size4.3M
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 32.5
average years
Age distribution of the Sabrina Carpenter audience in United Kingdom
Age bracketShare%
16-2442%
25-3422%
35-4413%
45-5412%
55+11%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

5.9%

of the worldwide Sabrina Carpenter audience comes from United Kingdom.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Sabrina Carpenter
CountryShare
United States31.2%
Brazil9.1%
United Kingdom5.9%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United Kingdom average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Sabrina Carpenter fans by region: top regions in United Kingdom
#RegionReachAffinity×
01West Midlands~500K1.36×
02Yorkshire and the Humber~500K1.35×
03North East~200K1.21×
04East of England~400K1.06×
05Scotland~400K1.02×
06Northern Ireland~100K0.99×
07Wales~200K0.98×
08South East~600K0.95×
09South West~300K0.80×
10East Midlands~200K0.77×
11North West~200K0.51×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Source & method

Source
Rascasse Solution, own modelling
What “fans” means here
Estimated number of people in United Kingdom with measurable interest in Sabrina Carpenter over the last 12 months. Modelled, not counted; people interested in several persons count for each of them.
Data basis
Anonymised behavioural signals: search demand, social media signals, sponsorship and event data. Not a survey.
Period
10/2025 – 09/2026 · updated quarterly · data status Q3/2026
Confidence
high gender and age data available and an audience of at least 100,000 people

Cite as: “Rascasse Solution, Q3/2026, rascasse.com/explore/gb/sabrina-carpenter-20832” · Methodology