Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Gemischtes Hack Audience in Germany

Gemischtes Hack has an estimated audience of 1.8M people in Germany.

The average Gemischtes Hack fan in Germany is 35.5 years old, balanced, and lives primarily in Nordrhein-Westfalen.

By number of fans, Gemischtes Hack ranks #3 among the 465 objects in Comedy in Germany — 7.3× the group median.

Its fans are 3.1 years younger than the group average of 38.6.

Women make up 47.5% of the fan base, 1.5 percentage points fewer than the group average.

Compared with the other 464 objects in Comedy, Gemischtes Hack fans stand out for their interest in Jan Böhmermann, Trettmann and Igor Levit.

Interest is seasonal: September, November and December account for 36% of the year's searches, July is the quietest month.

Most fans live in Nordrhein-Westfalen, Bayern, Baden-Württemberg.

Top affinities include Jan Böhmermann, Trettmann, Igor Levit, with strongest over-indexing on Jan Böhmermann (37.53× the country average).

Demographically, the Gemischtes Hack audience skews balanced with an average age of 35.5, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Urban Lifestyle, Early Adopter Mentality.

The typical Gemischtes Hack fan in Germany is balanced, around 35.5 years old, with strong Urban Lifestyle tendencies and a notable affinity for Jan Böhmermann.

Category: Movies & TV · Type: Podcast · Subtype: Comedy

Data status: Q3/2026 · Source & method

Section 01

At a glance

Audience size
1.8M
in Germany
Gender
47.5%♀
52.5% male
Age
35.5
average years
Country rank
#3871
among all objects in Germany
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+57%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Solution
Section 02

Demographics of Gemischtes Hack fans

47.5% are female, 52.5% are male, average age 35.5.

Fig. 02

Gender split

47.5%
Female
52.5%
Male
Demographic split for Gemischtes Hack audience in Germany
MetricValue
Female47.5%
Male52.5%
Average age35.5
Estimated audience size1.8M
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 35.5
average years
Age distribution of the Gemischtes Hack audience in Germany
Age bracketShare%
16-2429%
25-3424%
35-4420%
45-5416%
55+12%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

83.7%

of the worldwide Gemischtes Hack audience comes from Germany.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Gemischtes Hack
CountryShare
Germany83.7%
Switzerland5.8%
Austria4.1%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the Germany average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Gemischtes Hack fans by region: top regions in Germany
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Hamburg~60K1.48×
02Berlin~100K1.30×
03Nordrhein-Westfalen~500K1.16×
04Schleswig-Holstein~70K1.12×
05Niedersachsen~200K1.05×
06Baden-Württemberg~300K1.01×
07Hessen~100K1.00×
08Brandenburg~60K0.99×
09Bayern~300K0.98×
10Bremen~20K0.96×
11Sachsen~80K0.94×
12Rheinland-Pfalz~80K0.90×
13Mecklenburg-Vorpommern~30K0.83×
14Thüringen~40K0.81×
15Saarland~20K0.81×
16Sachsen-Anhalt~40K0.75×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Gemischtes Hack, Germany
0.75×1.00×1.48×
Section 04
Brands and objects ranked by affinity with this audience. Values above 1.0× mean over-representation compared with the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Affinities of the Gemischtes Hack audience vs. the country average
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Jan BöhmermannMovies & TV37.53×
02TrettmannMusic & Radio11.06×
03Igor LevitMusic & Radio9.47×
04Bob OdenkirkMovies & TV7.59×
05Jamie Lee CurtisMovies & TV7.46×
06Chris TallMovies & TV6.57×
07FC St. PauliSports4.53×
08SatireLiterature3.11×
09Reinhard MeyMusic & Radio2.72×
10Leon GoretzkaSports2.42×
11TagesschauMovies & TV2.39×
12TransfermarktSports2.21×
13PodcastMusic & Radio1.98×
14NatureHome & Garden1.67×
15Manuel NeuerSports1.66×
16SV Werder BremenSports1.66×
17Der TagesspiegelNews1.58×
18SportschauSports1.54×
19PoliticsPolitics & Society1.54×
20German languagePolitics & Society1.50×
Section 05
Strongest and weakest personality traits of this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Gemischtes Hack audience

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Personality traits of the Gemischtes Hack audience vs. the country average · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Urban LifestyleOPEN1.33×
Early Adopter MentalityPOWER1.30×
PatriotismCONSERVATISM1.30×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Personality traits of the Gemischtes Hack audience vs. the country average · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Sports ActivityPOWER0.83×
Design AffinityPREMIUM0.88×
CreativityOPEN0.90×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Source & method

Source
Rascasse Solution, own modelling
What “fans” means here
Estimated number of people in Germany with measurable interest in Gemischtes Hack over the last 12 months. Modelled, not counted; people interested in several podcasts count for each of them.
Data basis
Anonymised behavioural signals: search demand, social media signals, sponsorship and event data. Not a survey.
Period
10/2025 – 09/2026 · updated quarterly · data status Q3/2026
Confidence
high gender and age data available and an audience of at least 100,000 people

Cite as: “Rascasse Solution, Q3/2026, rascasse.com/explore/de/gemischtes-hack-10000080” · Methodology