Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Disturbed (band) Audience in United States

Disturbed (band) has an estimated audience of 1.2M people in United States.

The average Disturbed (band) fan in United States is 37.8 years old, more male, and lives primarily in California.

Most fans live in California, Texas, Florida.

Top affinities include Three Days Grace, Babymetal, Hollywood Undead, with strongest over-indexing on Three Days Grace (46.98× the country average).

Demographically, the Disturbed (band) audience skews more male with an average age of 37.8, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Patriotism, Extroversion.

The typical Disturbed (band) fan in United States is more male, around 37.8 years old, with strong Patriotism tendencies and a notable affinity for Three Days Grace.

Category: Music & Radio · Type: Person

Data status: Q3/2026 · Source & method

Section 01

At a glance

Audience size
1.2M
in United States
Gender
42.3%♀
57.7% male
Age
37.8
average years
Country rank
#21341
among all objects in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-21%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Solution
Section 02

Demographics of Disturbed (band) fans

42.3% are female, 57.7% are male, average age 37.8.

Fig. 02

Gender split

42.3%
Female
57.7%
Male
Demographic split for Disturbed (band) audience in United States
MetricValue
Female42.3%
Male57.7%
Average age37.8
Estimated audience size1.2M
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 37.8
average years
Age distribution of the Disturbed (band) audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-2425%
25-3420%
35-4420%
45-5422%
55+14%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

29.5%

of the worldwide Disturbed (band) audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Disturbed (band)
CountryShare
United States29.5%
Germany8.7%
United Kingdom6.0%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United States average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Disturbed (band) fans by region: top regions in United States
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Idaho~10K1.53×
02Iowa~20K1.41×
03Wisconsin~30K1.40×
04Kentucky~20K1.36×
05South Dakota~4K1.31×
06West Virginia~8K1.30×
07Ohio~60K1.29×
08Indiana~30K1.23×
09Maine~6K1.22×
10Oklahoma~20K1.20×
11New Hampshire~6K1.20×
12Wyoming~2K1.19×
13Missouri~30K1.17×
14Minnesota~20K1.13×
15North Dakota~3K1.13×
16Illinois~50K1.12×
17Pennsylvania~50K1.11×
18Montana~4K1.11×
19Michigan~40K1.07×
20Oregon~20K1.07×
21Arizona~30K1.04×
22Colorado~20K1.04×
23Arkansas~10K1.04×
24Nebraska~7K1.02×
25Vermont~2K1.02×
26Kansas~10K1.00×
27New Mexico~8K1.00×
28Washington~30K0.95×
29Alabama~20K0.95×
30Tennessee~20K0.94×
31Alaska~2K0.94×
32Utah~10K0.90×
33Nevada~10K0.89×
34Mississippi~9K0.88×
35Rhode Island~3K0.88×
36North Carolina~30K0.85×
37Connecticut~10K0.85×
38Massachusetts~20K0.84×
39South Carolina~20K0.84×
40Louisiana~10K0.84×
41Delaware~3K0.82×
42Texas~70K0.81×
43Florida~60K0.79×
44Virginia~20K0.79×
45New York~50K0.75×
46Maryland~20K0.75×
47Georgia~30K0.72×
48New Jersey~20K0.71×
49California~90K0.66×
50Hawaii~3K0.58×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Disturbed (band), United States
0.58×1.00×1.53×
Section 04
Brands and objects ranked by affinity with this audience. Values above 1.0× mean over-representation compared with the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Affinities of the Disturbed (band) audience vs. the country average
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Three Days GraceMusic & Radio46.98×
02BabymetalMusic & Radio41.91×
03Hollywood UndeadMusic & Radio36.41×
04StaindMusic & Radio33.95×
05GodsmackMusic & Radio33.70×
06System of a DownMusic & Radio33.61×
07DeftonesMusic & Radio32.55×
08Avenged SevenfoldMusic & Radio28.60×
09Breaking BenjaminMusic & Radio28.45×
10ShinedownMusic & Radio27.99×
11Five Finger Death PunchMusic & Radio26.77×
12Alice in ChainsMusic & Radio23.23×
13Slipknot (band)Music & Radio22.87×
14Alice Cooper (band)Music & Radio21.00×
15The Smashing PumpkinsMusic & Radio19.26×
16Chris CornellMusic & Radio16.09×
17Limp BizkitMusic & Radio15.57×
18Death metalMusic & Radio10.39×
19Thrash metalMusic & Radio9.64×
20Britney SpearsMusic & Radio3.42×
Section 05
Strongest and weakest personality traits of this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Disturbed (band) audience

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Personality traits of the Disturbed (band) audience vs. the country average · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
PatriotismCONSERVATISM2.15×
ExtroversionTHRILL1.65×
IndividualismJOY1.31×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Personality traits of the Disturbed (band) audience vs. the country average · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Luxury OrientationPREMIUM0.61×
Family OrientationCONSERVATISM0.71×
Quality AwarenessPREMIUM0.71×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Source & method

Source
Rascasse Solution, own modelling
What “fans” means here
Estimated number of people in United States with measurable interest in Disturbed (band) over the last 12 months. Modelled, not counted; people interested in several persons count for each of them.
Data basis
Anonymised behavioural signals: search demand, social media signals, sponsorship and event data. Not a survey.
Period
10/2025 – 09/2026 · updated quarterly · data status Q3/2026
Confidence
high gender and age data available and an audience of at least 100,000 people

Cite as: “Rascasse Solution, Q3/2026, rascasse.com/explore/us/disturbed-band-18100” · Methodology