Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Three Days Grace Audience in United States

Three Days Grace has an estimated audience of 1.5M people in United States.

The average Three Days Grace fan in United States is 35.9 years old, more male, and lives primarily in California.

Its fans are 2.1 years younger than the group average of 38.0.

Women make up 36.9% of the fan base, 15.4 percentage points fewer than the group average.

Compared with the other 4436 objects in Band, Three Days Grace fans stand out for their interest in Babymetal, Glenn Danzig and Hoobastank.

Most fans live in California, Texas, Ohio.

Top affinities include Babymetal, Glenn Danzig, Hoobastank, with strongest over-indexing on Babymetal (94.8× the country average).

Demographically, the Three Days Grace audience skews more male with an average age of 35.9, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Extroversion, Mindfulness.

The typical Three Days Grace fan in United States is more male, around 35.9 years old, with strong Extroversion tendencies and a notable affinity for Babymetal.

Category: Music & Radio · Type: Person · Subtype: Band

Data status: Q3/2026 · Source & method

Section 01

At a glance

Audience size
1.5M
in United States
Gender
36.9%♀
63.1% male
Age
35.9
average years
Country rank
#18641
among all objects in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-40%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Solution
Section 02

Demographics of Three Days Grace fans

36.9% are female, 63.1% are male, average age 35.9.

Fig. 02

Gender split

36.9%
Female
63.1%
Male
Demographic split for Three Days Grace audience in United States
MetricValue
Female36.9%
Male63.1%
Average age35.9
Estimated audience size1.5M
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 35.9
average years
Age distribution of the Three Days Grace audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-2426%
25-3423%
35-4421%
45-5420%
55+10%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

40.6%

of the worldwide Three Days Grace audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Three Days Grace
CountryShare
United States40.6%
Canada14.9%
Germany5.5%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United States average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Three Days Grace fans by region: top regions in United States
#RegionReachAffinity×
01West Virginia~10K1.57×
02Ohio~80K1.51×
03Idaho~10K1.51×
04Indiana~40K1.38×
05Wisconsin~40K1.38×
06Kentucky~30K1.36×
07Iowa~20K1.36×
08Pennsylvania~80K1.35×
09Oklahoma~20K1.35×
10Michigan~60K1.34×
11New Mexico~10K1.32×
12North Dakota~4K1.29×
13Missouri~30K1.28×
14New Hampshire~7K1.27×
15Minnesota~30K1.17×
16South Dakota~5K1.17×
17Maine~7K1.15×
18Arkansas~10K1.12×
19Utah~20K1.10×
20Wyoming~3K1.08×
21Colorado~30K1.03×
22Kansas~10K1.03×
23Nebraska~8K1.00×
24Montana~5K1.00×
25Tennessee~30K0.98×
26North Carolina~50K0.96×
27Illinois~50K0.95×
28Connecticut~10K0.95×
29Washington~30K0.93×
30Arizona~30K0.87×
31Mississippi~10K0.87×
32Vermont~2K0.86×
33Texas~80K0.85×
34Alabama~20K0.85×
35Alaska~3K0.85×
36Oregon~20K0.84×
37Rhode Island~4K0.84×
38Maryland~20K0.82×
39Virginia~30K0.79×
40Louisiana~20K0.79×
41Delaware~3K0.79×
42South Carolina~20K0.78×
43Nevada~10K0.77×
44New Jersey~30K0.74×
45Massachusetts~20K0.72×
46New York~60K0.68×
47Florida~60K0.67×
48Georgia~30K0.59×
49California~100K0.57×
50Hawaii~3K0.49×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Three Days Grace, United States
0.49×1.00×1.57×
Section 04
Brands and objects ranked by affinity with this audience. Values above 1.0× mean over-representation compared with the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Affinities of the Three Days Grace audience vs. the country average
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01BabymetalMusic & Radio94.80×
02Glenn DanzigMusic & Radio78.21×
03HoobastankMusic & Radio73.06×
04SeetherMusic & Radio60.27×
05Breaking BenjaminMusic & Radio57.99×
06SevendustMusic & Radio57.86×
07StaindMusic & Radio55.53×
08GodsmackMusic & Radio53.25×
09EvanescenceMusic & Radio50.91×
10Disturbed (band)Music & Radio46.98×
11Limp BizkitMusic & Radio45.84×
12Five Finger Death PunchMusic & Radio42.75×
13ShinedownMusic & Radio41.82×
14Corey TaylorMusic & Radio41.30×
15Avenged SevenfoldMusic & Radio39.15×
163 Doors DownMusic & Radio39.09×
17Pierce the VeilMusic & Radio37.75×
18DeftonesMusic & Radio33.49×
19ObituaryMusic & Radio32.10×
20Rob ZombieMusic & Radio29.30×
Section 05
Strongest and weakest personality traits of this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Three Days Grace audience

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Personality traits of the Three Days Grace audience vs. the country average · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
ExtroversionTHRILL2.83×
MindfulnessBALANCE2.07×
TraditionCONSERVATISM1.40×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Personality traits of the Three Days Grace audience vs. the country average · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Luxury OrientationPREMIUM0.85×
Healthy LifestyleBALANCE0.89×
SustainabilityBALANCE0.93×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Source & method

Source
Rascasse Solution, own modelling
What “fans” means here
Estimated number of people in United States with measurable interest in Three Days Grace over the last 12 months. Modelled, not counted; people interested in several persons count for each of them.
Data basis
Anonymised behavioural signals: search demand, social media signals, sponsorship and event data. Not a survey.
Period
10/2025 – 09/2026 · updated quarterly · data status Q3/2026
Confidence
high gender and age data available and an audience of at least 100,000 people

Cite as: “Rascasse Solution, Q3/2026, rascasse.com/explore/us/three-days-grace-14358” · Methodology