Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Two Door Cinema Club Audience in United States

Two Door Cinema Club has an estimated audience of 359K people in United States.

The average Two Door Cinema Club fan in United States is 31.9 years old, balanced, and lives primarily in California.

Most fans live in California, New York, Texas.

Top affinities include The Wombats, Blossoms, Capital Cities (band), with strongest over-indexing on The Wombats (234.08× the country average).

Demographically, the Two Door Cinema Club audience skews balanced with an average age of 31.9, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Extroversion, Community Orientation.

The typical Two Door Cinema Club fan in United States is balanced, around 31.9 years old, with strong Extroversion tendencies and a notable affinity for The Wombats.

Category: Music & Radio · Type: Person

Data status: Q3/2026 · Source & method

Section 01

At a glance

Audience size
359K
in United States
Gender
55.0%♀
45.0% male
Age
31.9
average years
Country rank
#46088
among all objects in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+194%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Solution
Section 02

Demographics of Two Door Cinema Club fans

55.0% are female, 45.0% are male, average age 31.9.

Fig. 02

Gender split

55.0%
Female
45.0%
Male
Demographic split for Two Door Cinema Club audience in United States
MetricValue
Female55.0%
Male45.0%
Average age31.9
Estimated audience size359K
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 31.9
average years
Age distribution of the Two Door Cinema Club audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-2444%
25-3420%
35-4414%
45-5414%
55+8%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

24.8%

of the worldwide Two Door Cinema Club audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Two Door Cinema Club
CountryShare
United States24.8%
United Kingdom24.3%
Japan5.5%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United States average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Two Door Cinema Club fans by region: top regions in United States
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Oregon~8K1.82×
02Washington~10K1.70×
03California~70K1.69×
04Washington, District of Columbia~1K1.61×
05Arizona~10K1.55×
06New Jersey~20K1.52×
07Maryland~10K1.51×
08New York~30K1.47×
09Massachusetts~10K1.46×
10Illinois~20K1.40×
11Utah~5K1.40×
12Colorado~8K1.36×
13North Carolina~20K1.34×
14Texas~30K1.28×
15Wisconsin~7K1.17×
16Oklahoma~5K1.16×
17Kansas~4K1.16×
18Florida~30K1.14×
19Indiana~8K1.10×
20Missouri~7K1.07×
21Pennsylvania~10K1.06×
22Rhode Island~1K1.03×
23Nevada~4K1.02×
24New Mexico~2K1.02×
25Connecticut~4K1.01×
26Virginia~9K1.00×
27New Hampshire~1K0.99×
28Ohio~10K0.98×
29Minnesota~6K0.97×
30Vermont<1K0.97×
31Maine~1K0.95×
32Georgia~10K0.92×
33Tennessee~7K0.90×
34Delaware<1K0.90×
35Michigan~9K0.88×
36Idaho~2K0.87×
37Alaska<1K0.87×
38Montana<1K0.86×
39North Dakota<1K0.85×
40Nebraska~2K0.84×
41South Dakota<1K0.84×
42Hawaii~1K0.81×
43West Virginia~2K0.80×
44Iowa~3K0.79×
45Arkansas~2K0.77×
46South Carolina~4K0.76×
47Kentucky~4K0.73×
48Mississippi~2K0.72×
49Alabama~4K0.69×
50Louisiana~3K0.68×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Two Door Cinema Club, United States
0.68×1.00×1.82×
Section 04
Brands and objects ranked by affinity with this audience. Values above 1.0× mean over-representation compared with the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Affinities of the Two Door Cinema Club audience vs. the country average
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01The WombatsMusic & Radio234.08×
02BlossomsMusic & Radio152.55×
03Capital Cities (band)Music & Radio152.26×
04Princeton, New JerseyTravel & Leisure135.42×
05Passion PitMusic & Radio135.06×
06Foster the PeopleMusic & Radio105.49×
07Glass AnimalsMusic & Radio105.11×
08Cold War KidsMusic & Radio93.40×
09Hot ChipMusic & Radio88.37×
10Portugal. The ManMusic & Radio88.31×
11Young the GiantMusic & Radio84.06×
12Cage the ElephantMusic & Radio74.45×
13St. LuciaMusic & Radio61.57×
14Julian CasablancasMusic & Radio58.19×
15MGMTMusic & Radio54.27×
16Grizzly Bear (band)Music & Radio52.55×
17Editors (band)Music & Radio47.24×
18PogoMusic & Radio42.77×
19Tame ImpalaMusic & Radio40.10×
20GorillazMusic & Radio29.25×
Section 05
Strongest and weakest personality traits of this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Two Door Cinema Club audience

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Personality traits of the Two Door Cinema Club audience vs. the country average · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
ExtroversionTHRILL1.72×
Community OrientationOPEN1.39×
Early Adopter MentalityPOWER1.32×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Personality traits of the Two Door Cinema Club audience vs. the country average · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Luxury OrientationPREMIUM0.94×
DIY MentalityTHRILL0.96×
Risk AppetiteTHRILL0.97×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Source & method

Source
Rascasse Solution, own modelling
What “fans” means here
Estimated number of people in United States with measurable interest in Two Door Cinema Club over the last 12 months. Modelled, not counted; people interested in several persons count for each of them.
Data basis
Anonymised behavioural signals: search demand, social media signals, sponsorship and event data. Not a survey.
Period
10/2025 – 09/2026 · updated quarterly · data status Q3/2026
Confidence
high gender and age data available and an audience of at least 100,000 people

Cite as: “Rascasse Solution, Q3/2026, rascasse.com/explore/us/two-door-cinema-club-8079” · Methodology