Rascasse Audience Intelligence

IP camera Audience in South Africa

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about IP camera in South Africa — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. IP camera has an estimated audience of 44,157 people in South Africa.

IP camera has an estimated audience of 44,157 people in South Africa. 52.3% are female, 47.7% are male, average age 46.7.

Category: Home & Garden · Type: Topic

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the IP camera profile in South Africa.

Audience size
44K
in South Africa
Gender
52.3%♀
47.7% male
Age
46.7
average years
Country rank
#13201
Topic in South Africa
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-35%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of IP camera fans

52.3% are female, 47.7% are male, average age 46.7.

Fig. 02

Gender split

52.3%
Female
47.7%
Male
Demographic split for IP camera audience in South Africa
MetricValue
Female52.3%
Male47.7%
Average age46.7
Estimated audience size44,157
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 46.7
average years
Age distribution of the IP camera audience in South Africa
Age bracketShare%
16-194%
20-2914%
30-3921%
40-4922%
50+39%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

1.5%

of the worldwide IP camera audience comes from South Africa.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for IP camera
CountryShare
United States10.8%
Thailand8.3%
Japan3.6%
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in South Africa who actively search for IP camera. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across South Africa. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →