Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Ace Hotel Target Market in United States

Ace Hotel has an estimated audience of 354K people in United States.

The average Ace Hotel fan in United States is 40.8 years old, more female, and lives primarily in New York.

Its fans are 3.6 years younger than the group average of 44.4.

Women make up 59.4% of the fan base, 1.8 percentage points more than the group average.

Compared with the other 550 objects in Hotel, Ace Hotel fans stand out for their interest in Steven Alan, Kevyn Aucoin and Bedtime Stories (film).

Most fans live in New York, California, Louisiana.

Top affinities include Steven Alan, Kevyn Aucoin, Bedtime Stories (film), with strongest over-indexing on Steven Alan (80.68× the country average).

Demographically, the Ace Hotel audience skews more female with an average age of 40.8, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Design Affinity, Luxury Orientation.

The typical Ace Hotel fan in United States is more female, around 40.8 years old, with strong Design Affinity tendencies and a notable affinity for Steven Alan.

Category: Travel & Leisure · Type: Brand · Subtype: Hotel

Data status: Q2/2026 · Source & method

Section 01

At a glance

Audience size
354K
in United States
Gender
59.4%♀
40.6% male
Age
40.8
average years
Country rank
#44528
among all objects in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-27%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Solution
Section 02

Customer demographics of Ace Hotel

59.4% are female, 40.6% are male, average age 40.8.

Fig. 02

Gender split

59.4%
Female
40.6%
Male
Demographic split for Ace Hotel audience in United States
MetricValue
Female59.4%
Male40.6%
Average age40.8
Estimated audience size354K
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 40.8
average years
Age distribution of the Ace Hotel audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-2414%
25-3423%
35-4421%
45-5419%
55+22%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

31.8%

of the worldwide Ace Hotel audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Ace Hotel
CountryShare
United States31.8%
Japan26.1%
Australia9.1%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United States average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Ace Hotel customers by region in United States
#RegionReachAffinity×
01New York~200K11.31×
02Louisiana~20K4.63×
03California~100K3.13×
04Oregon~10K2.87×
05Washington, District of Columbia~2K2.39×
06New Jersey~20K1.75×
07Washington~10K1.62×
08Connecticut~5K1.29×
09Massachusetts~9K1.24×
10Vermont<1K1.18×
11Rhode Island~1K1.05×
12Hawaii~2K1.03×
13Pennsylvania~10K0.95×
14Maine~1K0.90×
15Alaska<1K0.88×
16South Dakota<1K0.87×
17North Dakota<1K0.87×
18Montana<1K0.84×
19West Virginia~2K0.82×
20New Hampshire~1K0.82×
21Delaware<1K0.82×
22Maryland~5K0.78×
23Nebraska~2K0.76×
24Idaho~1K0.76×
25Virginia~7K0.75×
26Colorado~5K0.75×
27Illinois~10K0.74×
28Mississippi~2K0.74×
29New Mexico~2K0.74×
30Nevada~3K0.73×
31Arkansas~2K0.71×
32Kansas~2K0.69×
33Iowa~2K0.68×
34Oklahoma~3K0.66×
35Utah~2K0.66×
36Minnesota~4K0.64×
37Alabama~3K0.63×
38Kentucky~3K0.63×
39Georgia~7K0.62×
40Arizona~5K0.59×
41South Carolina~3K0.59×
42Tennessee~4K0.58×
43North Carolina~7K0.57×
44Missouri~4K0.56×
45Wisconsin~3K0.56×
46Indiana~4K0.54×
47Michigan~6K0.53×
48Florida~10K0.52×
49Texas~10K0.48×
50Ohio~6K0.48×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Ace Hotel, United States
0.48×1.00×11.31×
Section 04
Brands and objects ranked by affinity with this audience. Values above 1.0× mean over-representation compared with the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Affinities of the Ace Hotel audience vs. the country average
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Steven AlanMusic & Radio80.68×
02Kevyn AucoinBeauty & Wellness80.05×
03Bedtime Stories (film)Movies & TV79.46×
04Brutus (magazine)Internet & Social Media74.26×
05UndercoverMovies & TV66.30×
06United States Youth Soccer AssociationSports46.39×
07Beelzebub (manga)Literature44.79×
08La colombeFood & Beverages42.45×
09Beck (manga)Literature40.78×
10Rowan BlanchardMovies & TV39.40×
11EventimTravel & Leisure32.60×
12FC Schalke 04Sports25.13×
13Black and White PhotographyArts & Culture23.33×
14Schlotzsky'sFood & Beverages17.98×
15TatlerNews17.68×
16Hydro FlaskHome & Garden15.84×
17DiptyqueBeauty & Wellness15.82×
18Revolt (TV network)Movies & TV11.25×
1910,000 metresSports10.85×
20Bath and BodyworksShopping5.12×
Section 05
Strongest and weakest personality traits of this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Ace Hotel audience

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Personality traits of the Ace Hotel audience vs. the country average · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Design AffinityPREMIUM2.08×
Luxury OrientationPREMIUM1.32×
Quality AwarenessPREMIUM1.26×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Personality traits of the Ace Hotel audience vs. the country average · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Need for SecurityCONSERVATISM0.65×
CreativityOPEN0.67×
PatriotismCONSERVATISM0.67×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Source & method

Source
Rascasse Solution, own modelling
What “fans” means here
Estimated number of people in United States with measurable interest in Ace Hotel over the last 12 months. Modelled, not counted; people interested in several brands count for each of them.
Data basis
Anonymised behavioural signals: search demand, social media signals, sponsorship and event data. Not a survey.
Period
07/2025 – 06/2026 · updated quarterly · data status Q2/2026
Confidence
high gender and age data available and an audience of at least 100,000 people

Cite as: “Rascasse Solution, Q2/2026, rascasse.com/explore/us/ace-hotel-9274” · Methodology