Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Moussa Niakhaté Audience in Argentina

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Moussa Niakhaté in Argentina — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Moussa Niakhaté has an estimated audience of 2,807 people in Argentina.

Moussa Niakhaté has an estimated audience of 2,807 people in Argentina. 28.9% are female, 71.1% are male, average age 31.2. Top brand affinities: Aston Villa F.C., Ligue 1, Everton F.C., Crystal Palace F.C., Manchester City F.C..

Top brand affinities include Aston Villa F.C., Ligue 1, Everton F.C., with strongest over-indexing on Aston Villa F.C. (25.32× the country average).

Demographically, the Moussa Niakhaté audience skews more male with an average age of 31.2, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Career Orientation, Early Adopter Mentality.

The typical Moussa Niakhaté fan in Argentina is more male, around 31.2 years old, with strong Career Orientation tendencies and a notable affinity for Aston Villa F.C..

Category: Sports · Type: Person · Subtype: Soccer

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Moussa Niakhaté profile in Argentina.

Audience size
3K
in Argentina
Gender
28.9%♀
71.1% male
Age
31.2
average years
Country rank
#38429
Person in Argentina
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+398%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Moussa Niakhaté fans

28.9% are female, 71.1% are male, average age 31.2.

Fig. 02

Gender split

28.9%
Female
71.1%
Male
Demographic split for Moussa Niakhaté audience in Argentina
MetricValue
Female28.9%
Male71.1%
Average age31.2
Estimated audience size2,807
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 31.2
average years
Age distribution of the Moussa Niakhaté audience in Argentina
Age bracketShare%
16-1942%
20-2922%
30-3915%
40-4911%
50+9%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

0.9%

of the worldwide Moussa Niakhaté audience comes from Argentina.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Moussa Niakhaté
CountryShare
France36.1%
Brazil9.8%
United States9.2%
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Moussa Niakhaté audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Moussa Niakhaté audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Everton F.C.Sports31.61×
02Southampton F.C.Sports29.86×
03Crystal Palace F.C.Sports29.84×
04Wolverhampton Wanderers F.C.Sports29.84×
05Aston Villa F.C.Sports25.32×
06West Ham United F.C.Sports25.10×
07Ligue 1Sports20.01×
08Newcastle United F.C.Sports20.00×
09Leicester City F.C.Sports16.03×
10Germany national football teamSports15.01×
11Inter MilanSports10.94×
12A.S. RomaSports9.51×
13BundesligaSports9.35×
14Manchester City F.C.Sports7.96×
15Local newsNews7.18×
16Arsenal F.C.Sports5.30×
17UEFA Europa LeagueSports5.12×
18Paris Saint-GermainSports4.31×
19Manchester United F.C.Sports3.45×
20Real Madrid Club de FútbolSports1.57×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Moussa Niakhaté audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Moussa Niakhaté audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Career OrientationPOWER2.60×
Early Adopter MentalityPOWER2.40×
PatriotismCONSERVATISM1.66×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Moussa Niakhaté audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
MindfulnessBALANCE0.37×
CreativityOPEN0.41×
TraditionCONSERVATISM0.45×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Argentina who actively search for Moussa Niakhaté. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Argentina. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →