Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Coop Target Market in Australia

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Coop in Australia — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Coop has an estimated audience of 24,284 people in Australia.

The average Coop fan in Australia is 26.6 years old, more male, and lives primarily in New South Wales.

The audience is concentrated in New South Wales, Victoria, Queensland.

Category: Shopping · Type: Brand · Subtype: Supermarket

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Coop profile in Australia.

Audience size
24K
in Australia
Gender
0.0%♀
100.0% male
Age
26.6
average years
Country rank
#38237
Brand in Australia
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-99%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Customer demographics of Coop

0.0% are female, 100.0% are male, average age 26.6.

Fig. 02

Gender split

0.0%
Female
100.0%
Male
Demographic split for Coop audience in Australia
MetricValue
Female0.0%
Male100.0%
Average age26.6
Estimated audience size24,284
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 26.6
average years
Age distribution of the Coop audience in Australia
Age bracketShare%
16-1942%
20-2939%
30-3918%
40-490%
50+0%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

1.1%

of the worldwide Coop audience comes from Australia.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Coop
CountryShare
Hungary22.8%
Estonia17.5%
China14.9%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the Australia average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Where the Coop audience in Australia is strongest.

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Coop customers by region in Australia
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Tasmania<1K1.20×
02Australian Capital Territory<1K1.15×
03South Australia~2K0.96×
04Western Australia~3K0.94×
05Queensland~5K0.92×
06Victoria~6K0.89×
07New South Wales~8K0.86×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Australia who actively search for Coop. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Australia. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →