Rascasse Audience Intelligence

BMF (record label) Target Market in Germany

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about BMF (record label) in Germany — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. BMF (record label) has an estimated audience of 327,551 people in Germany.

The average BMF (record label) fan in Germany is 46.2 years old, more male, and lives primarily in Nordrhein-Westfalen.

The audience is concentrated in Nordrhein-Westfalen, Bayern, Baden-Württemberg.

Category: Music & Radio · Type: Brand

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-08-10.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the BMF (record label) profile in Germany.

Audience size
328K
in Germany
Gender
36.4%♀
63.6% male
Age
46.2
average years
Country rank
#16281
Brand in Germany
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-12%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Customer demographics of BMF (record label)

36.4% are female, 63.6% are male, average age 46.2.

Fig. 02

Gender split

36.4%
Female
63.6%
Male
Demographic split for BMF (record label) audience in Germany
MetricValue
Female36.4%
Male63.6%
Average age46.2
Estimated audience size327,551
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 46.2
average years
Age distribution of the BMF (record label) audience in Germany
Age bracketShare%
16-190%
20-2913%
30-3926%
40-4938%
50+23%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

10.3%

of the worldwide BMF (record label) audience comes from Germany.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for BMF (record label)
CountryShare
United States73.6%
Germany10.3%
United Kingdom3.6%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the Germany average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Where the BMF (record label) audience in Germany is strongest.

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

BMF (record label) customers by region in Germany
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Berlin~30K2.17×
02Hessen~30K1.15×
03Nordrhein-Westfalen~80K1.13×
04Brandenburg~10K1.11×
05Hamburg~7K1.00×
06Rheinland-Pfalz~20K0.99×
07Bremen~3K0.95×
08Bayern~50K0.94×
09Saarland~4K0.93×
10Niedersachsen~30K0.89×
11Baden-Württemberg~40K0.88×
12Mecklenburg-Vorpommern~5K0.87×
13Thüringen~7K0.86×
14Sachsen~10K0.82×
15Sachsen-Anhalt~7K0.81×
16Schleswig-Holstein~9K0.80×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — BMF (record label), Germany
0.80×1.00×2.17×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Germany who actively search for BMF (record label). Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Germany. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 200+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →