Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Tom Jones (singer) Audience in Germany

Tom Jones (singer) has an estimated audience of 716K people in Germany.

The average Tom Jones (singer) fan in Germany is 44.0 years old, balanced, and lives primarily in Nordrhein-Westfalen.

By number of fans, Tom Jones (singer) ranks #84 among the 1578 objects in Pop in Germany — 0.5× the group median.

Its fans are 4.2 years older than the group average of 39.8.

Women make up 46.5% of the fan base, 14.7 percentage points fewer than the group average.

Compared with the other 1577 objects in Pop, Tom Jones (singer) fans stand out for their interest in Suave, Arm & Hammer and Porsche 904.

Most fans live in Nordrhein-Westfalen, Bayern, Baden-Württemberg.

Top affinities include Suave, Arm & Hammer, Porsche 904, with strongest over-indexing on Suave (229.87× the country average).

Demographically, the Tom Jones (singer) audience skews balanced with an average age of 44.0, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Need for Security, Extroversion.

The typical Tom Jones (singer) fan in Germany is balanced, around 44.0 years old, with strong Need for Security tendencies and a notable affinity for Suave.

Category: Music & Radio · Type: Person · Subtype: Pop

Data status: Q3/2026 · Source & method

Section 01

At a glance

Audience size
716K
in Germany
Gender
46.5%♀
53.5% male
Age
44.0
average years
Country rank
#9185
among all objects in Germany
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+12%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Solution
Section 02

Demographics of Tom Jones (singer) fans

46.5% are female, 53.5% are male, average age 44.0.

Fig. 02

Gender split

46.5%
Female
53.5%
Male
Demographic split for Tom Jones (singer) audience in Germany
MetricValue
Female46.5%
Male53.5%
Average age44.0
Estimated audience size716K
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 44.0
average years
Age distribution of the Tom Jones (singer) audience in Germany
Age bracketShare%
16-2413%
25-3416%
35-4417%
45-5421%
55+32%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

6.6%

of the worldwide Tom Jones (singer) audience comes from Germany.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Tom Jones (singer)
CountryShare
United Kingdom24.7%
United States19.8%
Germany6.6%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the Germany average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Tom Jones (singer) fans by region: top regions in Germany
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Nordrhein-Westfalen~200K1.21×
02Niedersachsen~80K1.18×
03Hamburg~20K1.18×
04Schleswig-Holstein~30K1.17×
05Rheinland-Pfalz~40K1.09×
06Hessen~60K1.06×
07Saarland~9K1.03×
08Berlin~30K0.99×
09Sachsen~30K0.98×
10Bremen~6K0.97×
11Brandenburg~20K0.93×
12Baden-Württemberg~90K0.89×
13Thüringen~20K0.89×
14Bayern~100K0.88×
15Sachsen-Anhalt~20K0.84×
16Mecklenburg-Vorpommern~10K0.84×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Tom Jones (singer), Germany
0.84×1.00×1.21×
Section 04
Brands and objects ranked by affinity with this audience. Values above 1.0× mean over-representation compared with the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Affinities of the Tom Jones (singer) audience vs. the country average
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01SuaveHome & Garden229.87×
02Arm & HammerHome & Garden175.87×
03Porsche 904Cars & Mobility120.21×
04McAfeeTechnology & Electronics109.99×
05Crystal Castles (band)Music & Radio42.63×
06Gary MooreMusic & Radio37.59×
07Cliff RichardMusic & Radio32.84×
08PalaceMusic & Radio32.84×
09Shakin’ StevensMusic & Radio32.84×
10Little Women (1994 film)Movies & TV24.34×
11Richard GereMovies & TV23.89×
12BackupTechnology & Electronics20.00×
13Computer virusTechnology & Electronics20.00×
14Amy MacdonaldMusic & Radio14.72×
15Rod StewartMusic & Radio12.10×
16Big BenTravel & Leisure11.79×
17Body modificationBeauty & Wellness6.91×
18Dolly PartonMusic & Radio6.57×
19Bonnie TylerMusic & Radio5.73×
20Cover versionMusic & Radio4.29×
Section 05
Strongest and weakest personality traits of this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Tom Jones (singer) audience

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Personality traits of the Tom Jones (singer) audience vs. the country average · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Need for SecurityCONSERVATISM4.52×
ExtroversionTHRILL2.98×
SpiritualityBALANCE1.53×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Personality traits of the Tom Jones (singer) audience vs. the country average · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
DIY MentalityTHRILL0.95×
Luxury OrientationPREMIUM1.01×
CreativityOPEN1.04×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Source & method

Source
Rascasse Solution, own modelling
What “fans” means here
Estimated number of people in Germany with measurable interest in Tom Jones (singer) over the last 12 months. Modelled, not counted; people interested in several persons count for each of them.
Data basis
Anonymised behavioural signals: search demand, social media signals, sponsorship and event data. Not a survey.
Period
10/2025 – 09/2026 · updated quarterly · data status Q3/2026
Confidence
high gender and age data available and an audience of at least 100,000 people

Cite as: “Rascasse Solution, Q3/2026, rascasse.com/explore/de/tom-jones-singer-6300” · Methodology