Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Arsenal Audience in Netherlands

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Arsenal in Netherlands — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Arsenal has an estimated audience of 1,497,029 people in Netherlands.

Arsenal has an estimated audience of 1,497,029 people in Netherlands. 25.0% are female, 75.0% are male, average age 32.2.

Category: Politics & Society · Type: Topic

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Arsenal profile in Netherlands.

Audience size
1.5M
in Netherlands
Gender
25.0%♀
75.0% male
Age
32.2
average years
Country rank
#809
Topic in Netherlands
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+43%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Arsenal fans

25.0% are female, 75.0% are male, average age 32.2.

Fig. 02

Gender split

25.0%
Female
75.0%
Male
Demographic split for Arsenal audience in Netherlands
MetricValue
Female25.0%
Male75.0%
Average age32.2
Estimated audience size1,497,029
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 32.2
average years
Age distribution of the Arsenal audience in Netherlands
Age bracketShare%
16-1944%
20-2914%
30-3916%
40-4917%
50+9%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

1.3%

of the worldwide Arsenal audience comes from Netherlands.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Arsenal
CountryShare
United Kingdom31.0%
United States18.2%
Brazil7.6%
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Netherlands who actively search for Arsenal. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Netherlands. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →