Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Johnny Cash Audience in Sweden

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Johnny Cash in Sweden — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Johnny Cash has an estimated audience of 281,345 people in Sweden.

Johnny Cash has an estimated audience of 281,345 people in Sweden. 51.2% are female, 48.8% are male, average age 51.0. Top brand affinities: 2 Broke Girls, Dolly Parton, Bologna F.C. 1909, Willie Nelson, Biltema.

Top brand affinities include 2 Broke Girls, Dolly Parton, Bologna F.C. 1909, with strongest over-indexing on 2 Broke Girls (89.99× the country average).

Demographically, the Johnny Cash audience skews balanced with an average age of 51.0, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Community Orientation, Spirituality.

The typical Johnny Cash fan in Sweden is balanced, around 51.0 years old, with strong Community Orientation tendencies and a notable affinity for 2 Broke Girls.

Category: Music & Radio · Type: Person · Subtype: Country music

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Johnny Cash profile in Sweden.

Audience size
281K
in Sweden
Gender
51.2%♀
48.8% male
Age
51.0
average years
Country rank
#3317
Person in Sweden
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-46%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Johnny Cash fans

51.2% are female, 48.8% are male, average age 51.0.

Fig. 02

Gender split

51.2%
Female
48.8%
Male
Demographic split for Johnny Cash audience in Sweden
MetricValue
Female51.2%
Male48.8%
Average age51.0
Estimated audience size281,345
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 51.0
average years
Age distribution of the Johnny Cash audience in Sweden
Age bracketShare%
16-196%
20-297%
30-399%
40-4919%
50+59%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

2.2%

of the worldwide Johnny Cash audience comes from Sweden.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Johnny Cash
CountryShare
United States36.6%
Germany9.3%
United Kingdom8.6%
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Johnny Cash audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Johnny Cash audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
012 Broke GirlsMovies & TV89.99×
02Bologna F.C. 1909Sports21.75×
03Clothes ShopFashion & Accessoires17.65×
04Yankee CandleHome & Garden17.15×
05John MayerMusic & Radio13.77×
06Willie NelsonMusic & Radio13.63×
07The Beach BoysMusic & Radio12.43×
08Jimmy PageMusic & Radio11.67×
09Prince (musician)Music & Radio10.16×
10Dolly PartonMusic & Radio9.99×
11Luke CombsMusic & Radio9.90×
12Elvis PresleyMusic & Radio9.27×
13Bon JoviMusic & Radio7.89×
14Neil YoungMusic & Radio7.84×
15Freddie MercuryMusic & Radio7.00×
16Björn SkifsMovies & TV2.88×
17BiltemaBusiness & Career1.99×
18SVT PlayMovies & TV1.87×
19Sveriges TelevisionTechnology & Electronics1.67×
20SystembolagetShopping1.62×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Johnny Cash audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Johnny Cash audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Community OrientationOPEN1.26×
SpiritualityBALANCE1.23×
CreativityOPEN1.18×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Johnny Cash audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Early Adopter MentalityPOWER0.75×
Career OrientationPOWER0.81×
Urban LifestyleOPEN0.87×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Sweden who actively search for Johnny Cash. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Sweden. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →