Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Avatr Target Market in United Kingdom

Avatr has an estimated audience of 2.6M people in United Kingdom.

#15among Car manufacturer in United Kingdom
#322among brands in United Kingdom
#104in Cars & Mobility

Avatr has an estimated audience of 2.6M people in United Kingdom. 29.9% are female, 70.1% are male, average age 43.5. Top affinities: Autotrader, Solar energy, Electric vehicle, Tesla Motors, Esso.

By number of fans, Avatr ranks #15 among the 111 objects in Car manufacturer in United Kingdom — 15.8× the group median.

Compared with the other 110 objects in Car manufacturer, Avatr fans stand out for their interest in Maserati, Electric motorcycles and scooters and Bentley.

Interest is seasonal: January, February and December account for 55% of the year's searches, August is the quietest month.

Top affinities include Maserati, Electric motorcycles and scooters, Bentley, with strongest over-indexing on Maserati (4.38× the country average).

Demographically, the Avatr audience skews more male with an average age of 43.5, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Patriotism, Luxury Orientation.

The typical Avatr fan in United Kingdom is more male, around 43.5 years old, with strong Patriotism tendencies and a notable affinity for Maserati.

Category: Cars & Mobility · Type: Brand · Subtype: Car manufacturer

Data status: Q3/2026 · Source & method

Section 01

At a glance

Audience size
2.6M
in United Kingdom
Gender
29.9%♀
70.1% male
Age
43.5
average years
Country rank
#2991
among all objects in United Kingdom
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+214%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Solution
Section 02

Customer demographics of Avatr

29.9% are female, 70.1% are male, average age 43.5.

Fig. 02

Gender split

29.9%
Female
70.1%
Male
Demographic split for Avatr audience in United Kingdom
MetricValue
Female29.9%
Male70.1%
Average age43.5
Estimated audience size2.6M
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 43.5
average years
Age distribution of the Avatr audience in United Kingdom
Age bracketShare%
16-2412%
25-3418%
35-4419%
45-5422%
55+29%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

13.2%

of the worldwide Avatr audience comes from United Kingdom.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Avatr
CountryShare
United States58.1%
Germany15.9%
United Kingdom13.2%
Section 04
Brands and objects ranked by affinity with this audience. Values above 1.0× mean over-representation compared with the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Affinities of the Avatr audience vs. the country average
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01MaseratiCars & Mobility4.38×
02Electric motorcycles and scootersCars & Mobility3.90×
03BentleyCars & Mobility3.46×
04Electric vehicleCars & Mobility3.37×
05Family carCars & Mobility3.23×
06Tesla MotorsCars & Mobility3.14×
07Aston MartinCars & Mobility3.07×
08Solar energyHome & Garden2.87×
09HatchbackCars & Mobility2.81×
10Škoda AutoCars & Mobility2.66×
11AutotraderCars & Mobility2.34×
12Rory McIlroySports2.32×
13EssoCars & Mobility2.09×
14SUVsCars & Mobility2.01×
15Google MapsInternet & Social Media1.82×
16BetfairGames1.78×
17British GasHome & Garden1.75×
18HalfordsCars & Mobility1.61×
19ScrewfixHome & Garden1.58×
20Paddy PowerGames1.50×
Section 05
Strongest and weakest personality traits of this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Avatr audience

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Personality traits of the Avatr audience vs. the country average · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
PatriotismCONSERVATISM1.64×
Luxury OrientationPREMIUM1.52×
Need for SecurityCONSERVATISM1.43×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Personality traits of the Avatr audience vs. the country average · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
CreativityOPEN0.70×
TraditionCONSERVATISM0.75×
MindfulnessBALANCE0.78×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Source & method

Source
Rascasse Solution, own modelling
What “fans” means here
Estimated number of people in United Kingdom with measurable interest in Avatr over the last 12 months. Modelled, not counted; people interested in several brands count for each of them.
Data basis
Anonymised behavioural signals: search demand, social media signals, sponsorship and event data. Not a survey.
Period
10/2025 – 09/2026 · updated quarterly · data status Q3/2026
Confidence
high gender and age data available and an audience of at least 100,000 people

Cite as: “Rascasse Solution, Q3/2026, rascasse.com/explore/gb/avatr-10009959” · Methodology