Rascasse Audience Intelligence

MCM London Comic Con Audience in United Kingdom

MCM London Comic Con has an estimated audience of 312K people in United Kingdom.

#243among events in United Kingdom
#364in Literature

The average MCM London Comic Con fan in United Kingdom is 44.4 years old, balanced, and lives primarily in Scotland.

Interest is seasonal: May, September and October account for 49% of the year's searches, December is the quietest month.

Most fans live in Scotland, Wales, Northern Ireland.

Top affinities include Eurotunnel, Fan convention, Indiana Jones (franchise), with strongest over-indexing on Eurotunnel (32.14× the country average).

Demographically, the MCM London Comic Con audience skews balanced with an average age of 44.4, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Early Adopter Mentality, Risk Appetite.

The typical MCM London Comic Con fan in United Kingdom is balanced, around 44.4 years old, with strong Early Adopter Mentality tendencies and a notable affinity for Eurotunnel.

Category: Literature · Type: Event

Data status: Q3/2026 · Source & method

Section 01

At a glance

Audience size
312K
in United Kingdom
Gender
51.3%♀
48.7% male
Age
44.4
average years
Country rank
#18353
among all objects in United Kingdom
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+18%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Solution
Section 02

Demographics of MCM London Comic Con fans

51.3% are female, 48.7% are male, average age 44.4.

Fig. 02

Gender split

51.3%
Female
48.7%
Male
Demographic split for MCM London Comic Con audience in United Kingdom
MetricValue
Female51.3%
Male48.7%
Average age44.4
Estimated audience size312K
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 44.4
average years
Age distribution of the MCM London Comic Con audience in United Kingdom
Age bracketShare%
16-2413%
25-3416%
35-4417%
45-5421%
55+33%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

47.2%

of the worldwide MCM London Comic Con audience comes from United Kingdom.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for MCM London Comic Con
CountryShare
United Kingdom47.2%
United States31.9%
Canada3.9%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United Kingdom average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

MCM London Comic Con fans by region: top regions in United Kingdom
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Wales~20K1.38×
02Scotland~20K0.85×
03Northern Ireland~7K0.80×
Section 04
Brands and objects ranked by affinity with this audience. Values above 1.0× mean over-representation compared with the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Affinities of the MCM London Comic Con audience vs. the country average
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01EurotunnelCars & Mobility32.14×
02Fan conventionMovies & TV27.64×
03Indiana Jones (franchise)Movies & TV20.87×
04ZootopiaMovies & TV19.54×
05MonstersMovies & TV11.38×
06Dungeons & DragonsGames11.04×
07Toni ColletteMovies & TV11.04×
08First DirectBusiness & Career10.83×
09Belfast TelegraphNews10.33×
10Everyman CinemasMovies & TV9.11×
11ITV NewsNews8.34×
12CosplayGames8.03×
13SupermanMovies & TV7.55×
14PokémonGames6.77×
15Phil CollinsMusic & Radio6.47×
16MoonpigHome & Garden4.74×
17GreggsFood & Beverages4.44×
18WaterstonesLiterature4.31×
19CineworldMovies & TV4.07×
20Harry PotterMovies & TV3.46×
Section 05
Strongest and weakest personality traits of this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the MCM London Comic Con audience

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Personality traits of the MCM London Comic Con audience vs. the country average · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Early Adopter MentalityPOWER1.44×
Risk AppetiteTHRILL1.34×
ExtroversionTHRILL1.31×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Personality traits of the MCM London Comic Con audience vs. the country average · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Design AffinityPREMIUM0.63×
Sports ActivityPOWER0.69×
Luxury OrientationPREMIUM0.73×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Source & method

Source
Rascasse Solution, own modelling
What “fans” means here
Estimated number of people in United Kingdom with measurable interest in MCM London Comic Con over the last 12 months. Modelled, not counted; people interested in several events count for each of them.
Data basis
Anonymised behavioural signals: search demand, social media signals, sponsorship and event data. Not a survey.
Period
10/2025 – 09/2026 · updated quarterly · data status Q3/2026
Confidence
high gender and age data available and an audience of at least 100,000 people

Cite as: “Rascasse Solution, Q3/2026, rascasse.com/explore/gb/mcm-london-comic-con-139870” · Methodology