Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Woody Harrelson Audience in Italy

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Woody Harrelson in Italy — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Woody Harrelson has an estimated audience of 429,834 people in Italy.

The average Woody Harrelson fan in Italy is 33.8 years old, balanced, and lives primarily in Lombardy.

The audience is concentrated in Lombardy, Lazio, Emilia-Romagna.

Category: Movies & TV · Type: Person · Subtype: Actor Actress or TV Star

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Woody Harrelson profile in Italy.

Audience size
430K
in Italy
Gender
53.6%♀
46.4% male
Age
33.8
average years
Country rank
#11137
Person in Italy
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-0%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Woody Harrelson fans

53.6% are female, 46.4% are male, average age 33.8.

Fig. 02

Gender split

53.6%
Female
46.4%
Male
Demographic split for Woody Harrelson audience in Italy
MetricValue
Female53.6%
Male46.4%
Average age33.8
Estimated audience size429,834
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 33.8
average years
Age distribution of the Woody Harrelson audience in Italy
Age bracketShare%
16-1926%
20-2927%
30-3930%
40-4911%
50+7%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

3.7%

of the worldwide Woody Harrelson audience comes from Italy.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Woody Harrelson
CountryShare
United States39.9%
United Kingdom6.2%
Germany4.8%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the Italy average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Where the Woody Harrelson audience in Italy is strongest.

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Woody Harrelson fans by region: top regions in Italy
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Emilia-Romagna~50K1.37×
02Lombardy~100K1.36×
03Piedmont~40K1.31×
04Tuscany~40K1.29×
05Lazio~70K1.28×
06Liguria~20K1.27×
07Sardinia~10K1.22×
08Veneto~40K1.20×
09Friuli-Venezia Giulia~10K1.18×
10Marche~10K0.98×
11Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol~8K0.95×
12Umbria~7K0.94×
13Abruzzo~9K0.92×
14Aosta Valley<1K0.88×
15Campania~40K0.87×
16Sicilia~30K0.82×
17Puglia~20K0.78×
18Molise~2K0.78×
19Basilicata~3K0.72×
20Calabria~9K0.66×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Italy who actively search for Woody Harrelson. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Italy. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →