For marketing, sponsorship & live-entertainment teams
Every entity in this table has a full profile.
Age brackets, gender split, regional distribution down to postal code where available, and the brands this audience overindexes on — per country, for c. 300,000 brands, teams, artists and media properties across 200+ countries. Open in the browser, no login.
Trusted by teams at Volkswagen · DFB · Sony Music · Red Bull · Infront
How to read this list
Rank
Position in the Top 100, sorted by audience size from largest to smallest. Updated quarterly.
Audience size
Estimated number of unique people in Germany who actively engage with this audience, derived from anonymized search-behavior signals.
Country share
Share of the global audience that is active in Germany. A higher value means the audience is more locally concentrated here.
Avg age
Average age in years across the people who engage with this audience in Germany, derived from anonymized search-behavior signals. A dash means demographic data is not yet available.
Female share
Share of women among the people who engage with this audience in Germany. 50% is gender-balanced; values above mean female-skewed, below mean male-skewed.
Ranking
| Rank | Audience | Audience size | Country share | Avg age | Female share | Subtype |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAdidas | 16M | 6.3% | 36.5 | 54.0% | Sportswear |
| 2 | NNike | 14M | 5.0% | 36.8 | 55.6% | Sportswear |
| 3 | NNew Balance | 5.3M | 4.4% | 34.1 | 47.8% | Sportswear |
| 4 | CConverse | 3.5M | 5.5% | 41.3 | 66.1% | Sportswear |
| 5 | PPuma | 2.9M | 3.8% | 35.2 | 51.5% | Sportswear |
| 6 | AASICS | 2.9M | 4.8% | 35.1 | 52.5% | Sportswear |
| 7 | UUnder Armour | 2.8M | 5.2% | 36.0 | 46.0% | Sportswear |
| 8 | FFoot Locker | 2.8M | 4.2% | 29.8 | 44.6% | Sportswear |
| 9 | PPatagonia | 2.6M | 5.9% | 36.6 | 50.0% | Sportswear |
| 10 | IIntersport | 2.4M | 9.1% | 39.6 | 51.2% | Sportswear |
| 11 | RReebok | 2.1M | 4.7% | 34.7 | 53.7% | Sportswear |
| 12 | AAir Jordan | 1.4M | 4.1% | 30.8 | 44.1% | Sportswear |
| 13 | FFila (company) | 871k | 3.6% | 34.6 | 55.2% | Sportswear |
| 14 | FFabletics | 861k | 3.3% | 32.7 | 76.8% | Sportswear |
| 15 | OOceans Apart | 808k | 52.0% | 37.9 | 64.9% | Sportswear |
| 16 | DDC Shoes | 613k | 4.8% | 36.8 | 49.6% | Sportswear |
| 17 | RRyzon | 567k | 68.6% | 36.4 | 48.3% | Sportswear |
| 18 | FFanatics | 482k | 2.1% | 40.8 | 29.8% | Sportswear |
| 19 | OOnitsuka Tiger | 482k | 2.0% | 35.5 | 32.3% | Sportswear |
| 20 | CCharly | 352k | 60.5% | 35.9 | 52.7% | Sportswear |
| 21 | RReebok Classic | 325k | 10.9% | 30.8 | 45.7% | Sportswear |
| 22 | RRip Curl | 312k | 4.1% | 32.6 | 54.8% | Sportswear |
| 23 | KKappa (company) | 298k | 3.7% | 34.7 | 38.4% | Sportswear |
| 24 | NNike Running | 273k | 7.4% | 32.1 | 38.2% | Sportswear |
| 25 | BBurton | 233k | 4.0% | 35.4 | 65.1% | Sportswear |
| 26 | BBrooks Running | 227k | 7.5% | 36.5 | 47.5% | Sportswear |
| 27 | OO'Neill (brand) | 225k | 6.0% | 35.7 | 54.3% | Sportswear |
| 28 | CCrivit | 203k | 23.9% | 39.9 | 59.2% | Sportswear |
| 29 | SSportScheck | 173k | 18.7% | 36.0 | 58.2% | Sportswear |
| 30 | EErima | 170k | 54.6% | 36.8 | 46.8% | Sportswear |
| 31 | CChuck Taylor All-Stars | 159k | 5.5% | 30.7 | 62.2% | Sportswear |
| 32 | DDiadora | 155k | 4.6% | 33.1 | 41.9% | Sportswear |
| 33 | RReef (company) | 153k | 2.9% | 37.1 | 56.1% | Sportswear |
| 34 | SSports Direct | 146k | 0.7% | 32.5 | 58.5% | Sportswear |
| 35 | SSuperga (brand) | 145k | 4.0% | 43.2 | 53.0% | Sportswear |
| 36 | MMizuno | 140k | 2.4% | 31.7 | 22.2% | Sportswear |
| 37 | PPlanet Sports | 101k | 12.9% | 31.3 | 40.2% | Sportswear |
| 38 | DDaKine | 96k | 11.8% | 42.7 | 46.1% | Sportswear |
| 39 | SSergio Tacchini | 89k | 6.0% | 32.4 | 48.5% | Sportswear |
| 40 | HHurley | 85k | 3.7% | 33.1 | 46.2% | Sportswear |
| 41 | AAsics Onitsuka Tiger | 52k | 6.9% | 30.9 | 42.0% | Sportswear |
| 42 | MMitchell & Ness | 49k | 2.6% | 34.5 | 59.1% | Sportswear |
| 43 | OOverkill Shop | 41k | 87.0% | 26.8 | 41.7% | Sportswear |
| 44 | JJoma | 40k | 1.5% | 34.0 | 71.1% | Sportswear |
| 45 | CCraft Sportswear | 37k | 16.2% | 37.1 | 51.7% | Sportswear |
| 46 | AAcerbis | 34k | 6.5% | 35.6 | 44.2% | Sportswear |
| 47 | SStanno | 33k | 23.5% | 37.4 | 54.5% | Sportswear |
| 48 | LLakai | 32k | 13.5% | 23.3 | 8.0% | Sportswear |
| 49 | CCapelli Sport | 24k | 4.8% | 36.8 | 48.8% | Sportswear |
| 50 | VVoit | 23k | 9.4% | 35.9 | 52.7% | Sportswear |
| 51 | AAgiva | 21k | 21.9% | 35.9 | 67.4% | Gymnastics |
| 52 | CCompressport | 21k | 5.0% | 36.8 | 50.8% | Sportswear |
| 53 | EErvy | 20k | 67.9% | 35.9 | 67.4% | Gymnastics |
| 54 | GGivova | 14k | 3.9% | 37.9 | 40.5% | Sportswear |
| 55 | SSantini Cycling | 12k | 10.0% | 36.4 | 43.9% | Sportswear |
| 56 | QQuatro Gymnastics | 9.3k | 6.5% | 35.9 | 67.4% | Gymnastics |
| 57 | PPirma | 8.9k | 32.4% | 35.9 | 52.7% | Sportswear |
| 58 | DDecathlon Italia | 6.8k | 0.3% | 27.3 | 49.7% | Sportswear |
| 59 | JJack Purcell | 6.2k | 2.4% | 32.4 | 65.0% | Sportswear |
| 60 | OOiselle | 5.8k | 3.8% | 41.5 | 53.7% | Sportswear |
| 61 | AAdicolor | 5.5k | 7.9% | 20.6 | 50.1% | Sportswear |
| 62 | RRunner's World | 5k | 4.3% | 38.3 | 53.9% | Sportswear |
| 63 | GGK Elite | 4.9k | 3.5% | 35.9 | 67.4% | Gymnastics |
| 64 | PPeak (sportswear) | 4.6k | 4.9% | 35.2 | 49.4% | Sportswear |
| 65 | LLululemon Athletica | 4.5k | 3.9% | 35.7 | 63.3% | Sportswear |
| 66 | OOzone Leotards | 2.9k | 4.2% | 35.9 | 67.4% | Gymnastics |
| 67 | RRobey Sportswear | 2.8k | 5.5% | 36.5 | 48.0% | Sportswear |
| 68 | CColumbia Sportswear | 2.2k | 0.0% | 35.5 | 50.7% | Sportswear |
| 69 | ZZeus (sportswear) | 2.1k | 2.0% | 36.7 | 54.1% | Sportswear |
| 70 | TTitle Nine | 1.9k | 0.3% | 38.1 | 47.6% | Sportswear |
| 71 | CChristian Moreau | 1.8k | 5.2% | 35.9 | 67.4% | Gymnastics |
| 72 | AArena (swimwear) | 1.3k | 0.1% | 39.0 | 47.8% | Sportswear |
| 73 | JJogarbola | 1.3k | 5.0% | 35.5 | 44.9% | Sportswear |
| 74 | EEYE Sport | 1.3k | 2.5% | 35.5 | 48.2% | Sportswear |
| 75 | GGOALSTUDIO | 1k | 2.5% | 35.0 | 53.3% | Sportswear |
| 76 | WWrogn Active | 1k | 0.1% | 35.2 | 52.7% | Sportswear |
| 77 | NNike Women | 984 | 0.0% | 32.4 | 57.2% | Sportswear |
| 78 | SSix5Six | 673 | 1.0% | 36.8 | 48.8% | Sportswear |
| 79 | HHattrick (sportswear) | 650 | 0.6% | 36.3 | 52.3% | Sportswear |
| 80 | BBrooks Sports | 501 | 0.0% | 41.8 | 47.1% | Sportswear |
| 81 | PPUMA Running | 429 | 0.1% | 29.4 | 34.1% | Sportswear |
| 82 | SSporelli | 376 | 2.1% | 35.6 | 52.5% | Sportswear |
| 83 | TThe Zone (leotards) | 347 | 2.3% | 35.9 | 67.4% | Gymnastics |
| 84 | SSudu (sportswear) | 287 | 2.9% | — | — | Sportswear |
| 85 | DDecathlon Group | 269 | 0.0% | 41.6 | 53.8% | Sportswear |
| 86 | WWalon | 189 | 8.1% | 35.0 | 53.3% | Sportswear |
| 87 | VVolt Sport | 177 | 0.5% | 37.1 | 54.3% | Sportswear |
| 88 | PPenalty (sportswear) | 176 | 11.6% | 36.3 | 52.3% | Sportswear |
| 89 | BBang Sports | 153 | 4.2% | 35.2 | 49.4% | Sportswear |
| 90 | OO'Neills (sportswear) | 147 | 0.7% | 36.3 | 52.3% | Sportswear |
| 91 | HHurley International | 134 | 0.0% | 37.3 | 48.7% | Sportswear |
| 92 | BBoman (sportswear) | 128 | 0.7% | 35.0 | 53.3% | Sportswear |
| 93 | DDRX (sportswear) | 117 | 2.9% | 35.0 | 53.3% | Sportswear |
| 94 | MMGR Sport | 117 | 0.9% | 35.2 | 49.4% | Sportswear |
| 95 | SSkillano | 106 | 0.5% | 35.6 | 52.5% | Sportswear |
| 96 | SSpecs (sportswear) | 106 | 2.0% | 35.0 | 53.3% | Sportswear |
| 97 | TTrak-Only | 62 | 0.7% | 35.6 | 52.5% | Sportswear |
| 98 | SSupra Footwear | 37 | 0.1% | 22.5 | 13.0% | Sportswear |
| 99 | KKeuka (sportswear) | 13 | 2.1% | 36.8 | 48.8% | Sportswear |
| 100 | AActive Faith Sports | 9 | 0.8% | 33.1 | 47.7% | Sportswear |
Want the full picture for any of these audiences?
Open any profile to see psychographics, top regions, peer affinities and demographic splits — all derived from the same anonymized signals.
Frequently asked questions
How is this list of the most popular sportswear compiled?
Rascasse aggregates anonymized search-behavior signals across Germany and ranks each sportswear by its estimated audience size. Only entries with at least 5 measured entities are listed.
How often is the list updated?
The ranking is updated quarterly from the latest search-behavior data and re-published as a static page.
What is the largest sportswear in Germany?
Adidas currently leads with an estimated audience of 16M people in Germany.