Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Jehovah's witness church Audience in Belgium

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Jehovah's witness church in Belgium — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Jehovah's witness church has an estimated audience of 1,548 people in Belgium.

Jehovah's witness church has an estimated audience of 1,548 people in Belgium. 49.9% are female, 50.1% are male, average age 31.3. Top brand affinities: McDonald's, Canada, Coolblue, KV Mechelen, Religion.

Top brand affinities include McDonald's, Canada, Coolblue, with strongest over-indexing on McDonald's (1.54× the country average).

Demographically, the Jehovah's witness church audience skews balanced with an average age of 31.3, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Family Orientation, Patriotism.

The typical Jehovah's witness church fan in Belgium is balanced, around 31.3 years old, with strong Family Orientation tendencies and a notable affinity for McDonald's.

Category: Politics & Society · Type: NGO / Political Party · Subtype: Church

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Jehovah's witness church profile in Belgium.

Audience size
2K
in Belgium
Gender
49.9%♀
50.1% male
Age
31.3
average years
Country rank
#45743
NGO / Political Party in Belgium
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+56%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Jehovah's witness church fans

49.9% are female, 50.1% are male, average age 31.3.

Fig. 02

Gender split

49.9%
Female
50.1%
Male
Demographic split for Jehovah's witness church audience in Belgium
MetricValue
Female49.9%
Male50.1%
Average age31.3
Estimated audience size1,548
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 31.3
average years
Age distribution of the Jehovah's witness church audience in Belgium
Age bracketShare%
16-1947%
20-2919%
30-399%
40-4913%
50+11%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

1.5%

of the worldwide Jehovah's witness church audience comes from Belgium.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Jehovah's witness church
CountryShare
United States24.5%
Netherlands16.5%
Australia13.5%
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Jehovah's witness church audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Jehovah's witness church audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Big BenTravel & Leisure3.69×
02S.V. Zulte WaregemSports3.06×
03CarcareCars & Mobility2.73×
04Family carCars & Mobility2.60×
05KV MechelenSports2.36×
06Max VerstappenSports2.32×
07StuttgartTravel & Leisure1.98×
08BaggageFashion & Accessoires1.82×
09Renewable energyBusiness & Career1.81×
10Ski resortTravel & Leisure1.80×
11UnibetGames1.80×
12Mixed martial artsSports1.75×
13CoolblueShopping1.74×
14SunwebTravel & Leisure1.74×
15Mountain bikingSports1.66×
16ReligionBusiness & Career1.65×
17CanadaTravel & Leisure1.64×
18New York CityTravel & Leisure1.62×
19McDonald'sFood & Beverages1.54×
20MotorsportCars & Mobility1.53×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Jehovah's witness church audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Jehovah's witness church audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Family OrientationCONSERVATISM1.65×
PatriotismCONSERVATISM1.64×
SpiritualityBALANCE1.45×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Jehovah's witness church audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
DIY MentalityTHRILL0.77×
SustainabilityBALANCE0.81×
Price SensitivityPREMIUM0.82×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Belgium who actively search for Jehovah's witness church. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Belgium. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →