Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Dominion (card game) Audience in Brazil

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Dominion (card game) in Brazil — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Dominion (card game) has an estimated audience of 14,425 people in Brazil.

Dominion (card game) has an estimated audience of 14,425 people in Brazil. 65.9% are female, 34.1% are male, average age 41.1. Top brand affinities: Carcassonne (board game), Candice Swanepoel, Sri Lanka, Esporte Clube Vitória, Miranda Kerr.

Top brand affinities include Carcassonne (board game), Candice Swanepoel, Sri Lanka, with strongest over-indexing on Carcassonne (board game) (1066.08× the country average).

Demographically, the Dominion (card game) audience skews more female with an average age of 41.1, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Indulgence, Pet Ownership.

The typical Dominion (card game) fan in Brazil is more female, around 41.1 years old, with strong Indulgence tendencies and a notable affinity for Carcassonne (board game).

Category: Games · Type: Video / Board Game · Subtype: Card game

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Dominion (card game) profile in Brazil.

Audience size
14K
in Brazil
Gender
65.9%♀
34.1% male
Age
41.1
average years
Country rank
#51250
Video / Board Game in Brazil
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+27%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Dominion (card game) fans

65.9% are female, 34.1% are male, average age 41.1.

Fig. 02

Gender split

65.9%
Female
34.1%
Male
Demographic split for Dominion (card game) audience in Brazil
MetricValue
Female65.9%
Male34.1%
Average age41.1
Estimated audience size14,425
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 41.1
average years
Age distribution of the Dominion (card game) audience in Brazil
Age bracketShare%
16-1916%
20-2918%
30-3918%
40-4922%
50+25%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

1.6%

of the worldwide Dominion (card game) audience comes from Brazil.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Dominion (card game)
CountryShare
United States25.4%
Japan13.1%
Germany5.9%
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Dominion (card game) audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Dominion (card game) audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Carcassonne (board game)Games1066.08×
02Candice SwanepoelFashion & Accessoires56.71×
03Sri LankaTravel & Leisure19.44×
04Miranda KerrFashion & Accessoires17.16×
05BaywatchMovies & TV6.81×
06Daniel CraigMovies & TV5.39×
07FL StudioTechnology & Electronics3.44×
08Jovem NerdMovies & TV3.21×
09AT&TTechnology & Electronics3.01×
10TecMundoTechnology & Electronics2.68×
11Muscle carCars & Mobility2.47×
12AmBevFood & Beverages2.35×
13SalmonFood & Beverages2.21×
14Rick and MortyMovies & TV2.17×
15Esporte Clube VitóriaSports1.61×
16CarpentryHome & Garden1.61×
17RiachueloShopping1.55×
18American Pit Bull TerrierPets & Animals1.54×
19ReggaetonMusic & Radio1.53×
20DachshundPets & Animals1.53×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Dominion (card game) audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Dominion (card game) audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
IndulgenceJOY1.11×
Pet OwnershipJOY0.90×
Sports ActivityPOWER0.82×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Dominion (card game) audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Family OrientationCONSERVATISM0.53×
ExtroversionTHRILL0.69×
Social Media UsageJOY0.71×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Brazil who actively search for Dominion (card game). Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Brazil. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →