Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Benetton Group Target Market in Germany

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Benetton Group in Germany — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Benetton Group has an estimated audience of 2,254 people in Germany.

The average Benetton Group fan in Germany is 35.7 years old, more female, and lives primarily in Nordrhein-Westfalen.

The audience is concentrated in Nordrhein-Westfalen, Bayern, Baden-Württemberg.

Category: Fashion & Accessoires · Type: Brand · Subtype: Apparel

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Benetton Group profile in Germany.

Audience size
2K
in Germany
Gender
69.2%♀
30.8% male
Age
35.7
average years
Country rank
#133056
Brand in Germany
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-86%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Customer demographics of Benetton Group

69.2% are female, 30.8% are male, average age 35.7.

Fig. 02

Gender split

69.2%
Female
30.8%
Male
Demographic split for Benetton Group audience in Germany
MetricValue
Female69.2%
Male30.8%
Average age35.7
Estimated audience size2,254
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 35.7
average years
Age distribution of the Benetton Group audience in Germany
Age bracketShare%
16-1926%
20-2923%
30-3920%
40-4919%
50+12%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

77.6%

of the worldwide Benetton Group audience comes from Germany.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Benetton Group
CountryShare
Germany77.6%
Switzerland11.4%
Austria11.0%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the Germany average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Where the Benetton Group audience in Germany is strongest.

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Benetton Group customers by region in Germany
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Bremen<1K1.11×
02Saarland<1K1.09×
03Bayern<1K1.01×
04Hessen<1K1.01×
05Brandenburg<1K1.00×
06Sachsen-Anhalt<1K1.00×
07Hamburg<1K1.00×
08Schleswig-Holstein<1K0.99×
09Thüringen<1K0.99×
10Mecklenburg-Vorpommern<1K0.99×
11Rheinland-Pfalz<1K0.98×
12Sachsen<1K0.97×
13Berlin<1K0.96×
14Niedersachsen<1K0.93×
15Baden-Württemberg<1K0.92×
16Nordrhein-Westfalen<1K0.87×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Benetton Group, Germany
0.87×1.00×1.11×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Germany who actively search for Benetton Group. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Germany. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →