Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Frittenwerk Target Market in Germany

Frittenwerk has an estimated audience of 1M people in Germany.

The average Frittenwerk fan in Germany is 38.7 years old, more female, and lives primarily in Nordrhein-Westfalen.

By number of fans, Frittenwerk ranks #15 among the 89 objects in Fast food restaurants in Germany — 18.5× the group median.

Its fans are 1.8 years older than the group average of 36.9.

Compared with the other 88 objects in Fast food restaurants, Frittenwerk fans stand out for their interest in Papa John's Pizza, Home Delivery and French fries.

Most fans live in Nordrhein-Westfalen, Baden-Württemberg, Berlin.

Top affinities include Papa John's Pizza, Cheeseburger, Home Delivery, with strongest over-indexing on Papa John's Pizza (7.74× the country average).

Demographically, the Frittenwerk audience skews more female with an average age of 38.7, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Indulgence, Convenience Orientation.

The typical Frittenwerk fan in Germany is more female, around 38.7 years old, with strong Indulgence tendencies and a notable affinity for Papa John's Pizza.

Category: Food & Beverages · Type: Brand · Subtype: Fast food restaurants

Data status: Q3/2026 · Source & method

Section 01

At a glance

Audience size
1M
in Germany
Gender
55.3%♀
44.7% male
Age
38.7
average years
Country rank
#6596
among all objects in Germany
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-30%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Solution
Section 02

Customer demographics of Frittenwerk

55.3% are female, 44.7% are male, average age 38.7.

Fig. 02

Gender split

55.3%
Female
44.7%
Male
Demographic split for Frittenwerk audience in Germany
MetricValue
Female55.3%
Male44.7%
Average age38.7
Estimated audience size1M
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 38.7
average years
Age distribution of the Frittenwerk audience in Germany
Age bracketShare%
16-2422%
25-3420%
35-4421%
45-5422%
55+16%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

93.1%

of the worldwide Frittenwerk audience comes from Germany.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Frittenwerk
CountryShare
Germany93.1%
Netherlands0.9%
Switzerland0.7%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the Germany average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Frittenwerk customers by region in Germany
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Berlin~100K3.01×
02Hamburg~50K2.08×
03Nordrhein-Westfalen~300K1.50×
04Baden-Württemberg~200K1.20×
05Rheinland-Pfalz~60K1.09×
06Sachsen~50K1.07×
07Niedersachsen~90K0.91×
08Schleswig-Holstein~30K0.91×
09Hessen~70K0.83×
10Brandenburg~20K0.76×
11Saarland~9K0.73×
12Sachsen-Anhalt~20K0.57×
13Bremen~5K0.56×
14Bayern~80K0.50×
15Mecklenburg-Vorpommern~9K0.43×
16Thüringen~10K0.39×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Frittenwerk, Germany
0.39×1.00×3.01×
Section 04
Brands and objects ranked by affinity with this audience. Values above 1.0× mean over-representation compared with the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Affinities of the Frittenwerk audience vs. the country average
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Papa John's PizzaFood & Beverages7.74×
02CheeseburgerFood & Beverages4.90×
03Home DeliveryFood & Beverages4.55×
04French friesFood & Beverages4.35×
05McCaféFood & Beverages3.89×
06Gourmet FoodsFood & Beverages3.34×
07Google NewsNews2.42×
08KFCFood & Beverages2.19×
09Fast foodFood & Beverages2.07×
10RefrigeratorHome & Garden2.07×
11Netto Marken-DiscountShopping2.05×
12VolunteeringPolitics & Society1.80×
13Burger KingFood & Beverages1.79×
14DessertsFood & Beverages1.72×
15FocusNews1.72×
16KitchenHome & Garden1.69×
17NatureHome & Garden1.68×
18TagesschauMovies & TV1.63×
19TransfermarktSports1.62×
20VacationsTravel & Leisure1.62×
Section 05
Strongest and weakest personality traits of this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Frittenwerk audience

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Personality traits of the Frittenwerk audience vs. the country average · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
IndulgenceJOY1.85×
Convenience OrientationPREMIUM1.68×
Need for SecurityCONSERVATISM1.26×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Personality traits of the Frittenwerk audience vs. the country average · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Sports ActivityPOWER0.82×
CreativityOPEN0.94×
Career OrientationPOWER0.95×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Source & method

Source
Rascasse Solution, own modelling
What “fans” means here
Estimated number of people in Germany with measurable interest in Frittenwerk over the last 12 months. Modelled, not counted; people interested in several brands count for each of them.
Data basis
Anonymised behavioural signals: search demand, social media signals, sponsorship and event data. Not a survey.
Period
10/2025 – 09/2026 · updated quarterly · data status Q3/2026
Confidence
high gender and age data available and an audience of at least 100,000 people

Cite as: “Rascasse Solution, Q3/2026, rascasse.com/explore/de/frittenwerk-10005733” · Methodology