Rascasse Audience Intelligence

John Abraham (actor) Audience in India

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about John Abraham (actor) in India — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. John Abraham (actor) has an estimated audience of 2,000,457 people in India.

The average John Abraham (actor) fan in India is 30.6 years old, more male, and lives primarily in Maharashtra.

The audience is concentrated in Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal.

Top brand affinities include Ayesha Takia, Arbaaz Khan (Indian actor), Heroes (TV series), with strongest over-indexing on Ayesha Takia (24.54× the country average).

Demographically, the John Abraham (actor) audience skews more male with an average age of 30.6, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Mindfulness, Price Sensitivity.

Compared to the country baseline, this audience shows distinctive patterns across 20 brand affinities and 29 regions tracked by Rascasse.

The typical John Abraham (actor) fan in India is more male, around 30.6 years old, with strong Mindfulness tendencies and a notable affinity for Ayesha Takia.

Category: Movies & TV · Type: Person · Subtype: Actor Actress or TV Star

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the John Abraham (actor) profile in India.

Audience size
2M
in India
Gender
19.2%♀
80.8% male
Age
30.6
average years
Country rank
#2955
Person in India
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-44%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of John Abraham (actor) fans

19.2% are female, 80.8% are male, average age 30.6.

Fig. 02

Gender split

19.2%
Female
80.8%
Male
Demographic split for John Abraham (actor) audience in India
MetricValue
Female19.2%
Male80.8%
Average age30.6
Estimated audience size2,000,457
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 30.6
average years
Age distribution of the John Abraham (actor) audience in India
Age bracketShare%
16-1939%
20-2928%
30-3917%
40-4910%
50+6%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

46.9%

of the worldwide John Abraham (actor) audience comes from India.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for John Abraham (actor)
CountryShare
India46.9%
United States13.1%
United Kingdom4.9%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the India average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Where the John Abraham (actor) audience in India is strongest.

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

John Abraham (actor) fans by region: top regions in India
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Goa~3K1.65×
02Maharashtra~200K1.57×
03Arunachal Pradesh~2K1.29×
04West Bengal~80K1.27×
05Gujarat~70K1.26×
06Assam~30K1.25×
07Karnataka~60K1.12×
08Uttarakhand~10K1.12×
09Haryana~30K1.08×
10Tripura~3K1.08×
11Odisha~20K1.07×
12Meghalaya~2K1.07×
13Uttar Pradesh~100K1.04×
14Madhya Pradesh~40K1.01×
15Jharkhand~20K1.01×
16Nagaland~1K1.00×
17Chhattisgarh~10K0.96×
18Punjab (region)~30K0.95×
19Rajasthan~40K0.93×
20Kerala~30K0.93×
21Manipur~2K0.92×
22Sikkim<1K0.86×
23Telangana~20K0.84×
24Bihar~30K0.76×
25Himachal Pradesh~6K0.76×
26Jammu and Kashmir~7K0.73×
27Mizoram<1K0.66×
28Andhra Pradesh~10K0.52×
29Tamil Nadu~20K0.44×
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the John Abraham (actor) audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for John Abraham (actor) audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Ayesha TakiaMovies & TV24.54×
02Chris MartinMusic & Radio23.74×
03Arbaaz Khan (Indian actor)Movies & TV22.84×
04Anu MalikMusic & Radio21.04×
05Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham...Movies & TV20.24×
06Jennifer GarnerMovies & TV17.85×
07Ali (film)Movies & TV17.16×
08Nawazuddin SiddiquiMovies & TV14.22×
09R. MadhavanMovies & TV14.12×
10Yami GautamMovies & TV13.22×
11Ileana D'CruzMovies & TV13.22×
12Iron ManMusic & Radio11.71×
13Heroes (TV series)Movies & TV11.31×
14Parineeti ChopraMovies & TV10.68×
15Karisma KapoorMovies & TV10.41×
16Arjun RampalMovies & TV10.37×
17Tiger ShroffMovies & TV10.25×
18Katrina KaifMovies & TV9.25×
19South Africa national cricket teamSports7.22×
20New Zealand national cricket teamSports7.13×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the John Abraham (actor) audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by John Abraham (actor) audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
MindfulnessBALANCE1.72×
Price SensitivityPREMIUM1.57×
Community OrientationOPEN1.46×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by John Abraham (actor) audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Luxury OrientationPREMIUM0.98×
Healthy LifestyleBALANCE1.02×
Quality AwarenessPREMIUM1.02×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Section 06

Frequently asked questions

01

How many fans does John Abraham (actor) have in India?

John Abraham (actor) has an estimated audience of 2,000,457 people in India, concentrated in Maharashtra and Uttar Pradesh.

02

What is the gender split and age of John Abraham (actor) fans?

19.2% of John Abraham (actor) fans are female, 80.8% are male, with an average age of 30.6 years.

03

Which brands do John Abraham (actor) fans like most?

John Abraham (actor) fans show strongest brand affinity for Ayesha Takia (24.54×), Arbaaz Khan (Indian actor) (22.84×), and Heroes (TV series) (11.31×) over the country average.

04

Where do John Abraham (actor) fans live in India?

John Abraham (actor) fans in India are most concentrated in Maharashtra (reach ~200K), Uttar Pradesh (reach ~100K), and West Bengal (reach ~80K). These three regions account for the largest share of the active audience.

05

What other brands do John Abraham (actor) fans also like?

Beyond John Abraham (actor) itself, the audience over-indexes on Arbaaz Khan (Indian actor) (22.84×), Heroes (TV series) (11.31×), Yami Gautam (13.22×), and Chris Martin (23.74×) compared to the India average.

Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in India who actively search for John Abraham (actor). Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across India. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →