Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Fulham F.C. Fan Demographics in United Kingdom

Fulham F.C. has an estimated audience of 1.7M people in United Kingdom.

#91among Soccer in United Kingdom
#49among teams in United Kingdom
#335in Sports

The average Fulham F.C. fan in United Kingdom is 39.9 years old, more male, and lives primarily in Greater London.

By number of fans, Fulham F.C. ranks #16 among the 20 Premier League teams in United Kingdom — 0.4× the group median.

Its fans are 0.6 years younger than the group average of 40.5.

Women make up 25.3% of the fan base, 6.4 percentage points fewer than the group average.

Compared with the other 19 Premier League teams, Fulham F.C. fans stand out for their interest in Bristol City F.C., Watford F.C. and Charlton Athletic F.C..

In Q3/2026, search interest was +8.2% on the same quarter a year earlier; the median across the group was +8.5%.

Most fans live in Greater London, South East, North West.

Top affinities include Bristol City F.C., Watford F.C., Brighton & Hove Albion F.C., with strongest over-indexing on Bristol City F.C. (51.54× the country average).

Demographically, the Fulham F.C. audience skews more male with an average age of 39.9, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Price Sensitivity, Healthy Lifestyle.

The typical Fulham F.C. fan in United Kingdom is more male, around 39.9 years old, with strong Price Sensitivity tendencies and a notable affinity for Bristol City F.C..

Category: Sports · Type: Team · Subtype: Soccer

Data status: Q3/2026 · Source & method

Section 01

At a glance

Audience size
1.7M
in United Kingdom
Gender
25.3%♀
74.7% male
Age
39.9
average years
Country rank
#4742
among all objects in United Kingdom
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+8%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Solution
Section 02

Demographics of Fulham F.C. fans

25.3% are female, 74.7% are male, average age 39.9.

Fig. 02

Gender split

25.3%
Female
74.7%
Male
Demographic split for Fulham F.C. audience in United Kingdom
MetricValue
Female25.3%
Male74.7%
Average age39.9
Estimated audience size1.7M
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 39.9
average years
Age distribution of the Fulham F.C. audience in United Kingdom
Age bracketShare%
16-2419%
25-3421%
35-4421%
45-5420%
55+20%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

20.0%

of the worldwide Fulham F.C. audience comes from United Kingdom.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Fulham F.C.
CountryShare
United Kingdom20.0%
United States7.7%
Italy6.7%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United Kingdom average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Fulham F.C. fans by region: top regions in United Kingdom
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Greater London~500K2.08×
02South East~300K1.45×
03Northern Ireland~50K1.16×
04Scotland~100K1.09×
05Wales~80K1.04×
06East of England~200K1.00×
07North West~200K0.88×
08South West~100K0.85×
09East Midlands~100K0.80×
10North East~40K0.63×
11West Midlands~80K0.52×
12Yorkshire and the Humber~70K0.51×
Section 04
Brands and objects ranked by affinity with this audience. Values above 1.0× mean over-representation compared with the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Affinities of the Fulham F.C. audience vs. the country average
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Bristol City F.C.Sports51.54×
02Watford F.C.Sports42.42×
03Brighton & Hove Albion F.C.Sports39.61×
04Charlton Athletic F.C.Sports38.50×
05Swansea City A.F.C.Sports35.45×
06Crystal Palace F.C.Sports33.07×
07Norwich City F.C.Sports31.06×
08Reading F.C.Sports25.67×
09Stoke City F.C.Sports23.41×
10Burnley F.C.Sports22.71×
11Nottingham ForestSports22.58×
12Queens Park Rangers F.C.Sports21.82×
13Southampton F.C.Sports21.02×
14Wolverhampton Wanderers F.C.Sports21.00×
15AFC BournemouthSports20.41×
16Middlesbrough F.C.Sports17.43×
17Leicester City F.C.Sports13.38×
18Aston Villa F.C.Sports9.26×
19Newcastle United F.C.Sports7.93×
20FIFA World Cup 2026Sports5.15×
Section 05
Strongest and weakest personality traits of this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Fulham F.C. audience

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Personality traits of the Fulham F.C. audience vs. the country average · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Price SensitivityPREMIUM2.12×
Healthy LifestyleBALANCE1.63×
Early Adopter MentalityPOWER1.46×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Personality traits of the Fulham F.C. audience vs. the country average · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
CreativityOPEN0.70×
Community OrientationOPEN0.72×
ExtroversionTHRILL0.76×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Source & method

Source
Rascasse Solution, own modelling
What “fans” means here
Estimated number of people in United Kingdom with measurable interest in Fulham F.C. over the last 12 months. Modelled, not counted; people interested in several teams count for each of them.
Data basis
Anonymised behavioural signals: search demand, social media signals, sponsorship and event data. Not a survey.
Period
10/2025 – 09/2026 · updated quarterly · data status Q3/2026
Confidence
high gender and age data available and an audience of at least 100,000 people

Cite as: “Rascasse Solution, Q3/2026, rascasse.com/explore/gb/fulham-fc-4250” · Methodology