Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Loathe Audience in United States

Loathe has an estimated audience of 1M people in United States.

#308among Singer-songwriter in United States
#4943among people in United States#2643in Music & Radio

The average Loathe fan in United States is 36.4 years old, balanced, and lives primarily in California.

Women make up 48.4% of the fan base, 9.5 percentage points fewer than the group average.

Compared with the other 7767 objects in Singer-songwriter, Loathe fans stand out for their interest in Heaven Shall Burn, Deftones and Regus.

Most fans live in California, Texas, Florida.

Top affinities include Heaven Shall Burn, Deftones, Regus, with strongest over-indexing on Heaven Shall Burn (93.15× the country average).

Demographically, the Loathe audience skews balanced with an average age of 36.4, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Indulgence, Individualism.

The typical Loathe fan in United States is balanced, around 36.4 years old, with strong Indulgence tendencies and a notable affinity for Heaven Shall Burn.

Category: Music & Radio · Type: Person · Subtype: Singer-songwriter

Data status: Q3/2026 · Source & method

Section 01

At a glance

Audience size
1M
in United States
Gender
48.4%♀
51.6% male
Age
36.4
average years
Country rank
#23819
among all objects in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-31%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Solution
Section 02

Demographics of Loathe fans

48.4% are female, 51.6% are male, average age 36.4.

Fig. 02

Gender split

48.4%
Female
51.6%
Male
Demographic split for Loathe audience in United States
MetricValue
Female48.4%
Male51.6%
Average age36.4
Estimated audience size1M
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 36.4
average years
Age distribution of the Loathe audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-2425%
25-3425%
35-4421%
45-5418%
55+12%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

58.0%

of the worldwide Loathe audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Loathe
CountryShare
United States58.0%
United Kingdom8.2%
Japan3.7%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United States average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Loathe fans by region: top regions in United States
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Texas~90K1.22×
02New Mexico~8K1.21×
03South Dakota~3K1.21×
04California~100K1.17×
05Nevada~10K1.16×
06Kansas~10K1.16×
07Oklahoma~10K1.15×
08Kentucky~20K1.13×
09North Carolina~40K1.11×
10Alaska~2K1.10×
11Pennsylvania~40K1.07×
12Arizona~20K1.06×
13Indiana~20K1.05×
14Arkansas~10K1.04×
15Ohio~40K1.03×
16Alabama~20K1.02×
17Mississippi~9K1.02×
18Illinois~40K1.01×
19Nebraska~6K1.01×
20Colorado~20K1.00×
21Tennessee~20K0.99×
22Maryland~20K0.99×
23Florida~70K0.98×
24Louisiana~10K0.98×
25Oregon~10K0.98×
26Delaware~3K0.98×
27Hawaii~4K0.97×
28New Jersey~30K0.96×
29Missouri~20K0.95×
30South Carolina~20K0.94×
31North Dakota~2K0.94×
32Michigan~30K0.93×
33Maine~4K0.93×
34Minnesota~20K0.92×
35Iowa~9K0.91×
36New York~60K0.90×
37Connecticut~10K0.90×
38Idaho~5K0.90×
39New Hampshire~4K0.89×
40Rhode Island~3K0.89×
41Massachusetts~20K0.88×
42Montana~3K0.88×
43Vermont~2K0.87×
44Washington, District of Columbia~2K0.86×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Loathe, United States
0.86×1.00×1.22×
Section 04
Brands and objects ranked by affinity with this audience. Values above 1.0× mean over-representation compared with the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Affinities of the Loathe audience vs. the country average
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Heaven Shall BurnMusic & Radio93.15×
02DeftonesMusic & Radio33.27×
03RegusBusiness & Career17.60×
04BlanketHome & Garden12.60×
05System of a DownMusic & Radio7.96×
06RadioheadMusic & Radio7.33×
07Alice in ChainsMusic & Radio6.44×
08Bed frameHome & Garden2.65×
09Diaper bagKids & Family2.45×
10Microwave ovenHome & Garden2.18×
11KitchenwareHome & Garden2.07×
12Made in USABusiness & Career1.87×
13Britney SpearsMusic & Radio1.79×
14CabinetryHome & Garden1.79×
15Discount storesShopping1.76×
16IKEAHome & Garden1.67×
17Planet FitnessSports1.63×
18Subscription business modelShopping1.54×
19EtsyFashion & Accessoires1.53×
20Five BelowShopping1.50×
Section 05
Strongest and weakest personality traits of this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Loathe audience

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Personality traits of the Loathe audience vs. the country average · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
IndulgenceJOY1.40×
IndividualismJOY1.37×
Price SensitivityPREMIUM1.36×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Personality traits of the Loathe audience vs. the country average · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Risk AppetiteTHRILL0.90×
Social Media UsageJOY0.95×
Pet OwnershipJOY0.95×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Source & method

Source
Rascasse Solution, own modelling
What “fans” means here
Estimated number of people in United States with measurable interest in Loathe over the last 12 months. Modelled, not counted; people interested in several persons count for each of them.
Data basis
Anonymised behavioural signals: search demand, social media signals, sponsorship and event data. Not a survey.
Period
10/2025 – 09/2026 · updated quarterly · data status Q3/2026
Confidence
high gender and age data available and an audience of at least 100,000 people

Cite as: “Rascasse Solution, Q3/2026, rascasse.com/explore/us/loathe-10023952” · Methodology