Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Beach Bunny Swimwear Target Market in United Kingdom

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Beach Bunny Swimwear in United Kingdom — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Beach Bunny Swimwear has an estimated audience of 56,535 people in United Kingdom.

The average Beach Bunny Swimwear fan in United Kingdom is 42.8 years old, more female, and lives primarily in England.

The audience is concentrated in England, Scotland, Wales.

Top brand affinities include Experiential gifts, Travel insurance, Ice skating, with strongest over-indexing on Experiential gifts (71.11× the country average).

Demographically, the Beach Bunny Swimwear audience skews more female with an average age of 42.8, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Travelling, Risk Appetite.

Compared to the country baseline, this audience shows distinctive patterns across 20 brand affinities and 4 regions tracked by Rascasse.

The typical Beach Bunny Swimwear fan in United Kingdom is more female, around 42.8 years old, with strong Travelling tendencies and a notable affinity for Experiential gifts.

Category: Fashion & Accessoires · Type: Brand · Subtype: Swimwear

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Beach Bunny Swimwear profile in United Kingdom.

Audience size
57K
in United Kingdom
Gender
80.4%♀
19.6% male
Age
42.8
average years
Country rank
#42950
Brand in United Kingdom
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-29%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Customer demographics of Beach Bunny Swimwear

80.4% are female, 19.6% are male, average age 42.8.

Fig. 02

Gender split

80.4%
Female
19.6%
Male
Demographic split for Beach Bunny Swimwear audience in United Kingdom
MetricValue
Female80.4%
Male19.6%
Average age42.8
Estimated audience size56,535
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 42.8
average years
Age distribution of the Beach Bunny Swimwear audience in United Kingdom
Age bracketShare%
16-1914%
20-2916%
30-3915%
40-4926%
50+29%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

7.3%

of the worldwide Beach Bunny Swimwear audience comes from United Kingdom.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Beach Bunny Swimwear
CountryShare
United States45.9%
United Kingdom7.3%
Canada5.3%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United Kingdom average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Where the Beach Bunny Swimwear audience in United Kingdom is strongest.

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Beach Bunny Swimwear customers by region in United Kingdom
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Scotland~6K1.12×
02Northern Ireland~2K1.04×
03Wales~3K0.92×
04England~40K0.91×
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Beach Bunny Swimwear audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Beach Bunny Swimwear audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Experiential giftsShopping71.11×
02High-end audioTechnology & Electronics22.40×
03Ice skatingSports19.05×
04Competitive swimwearSports18.50×
05Travel insuranceTravel & Leisure16.00×
06Motel RocksFashion & Accessoires13.65×
07Home insuranceBusiness & Career13.18×
08Contact lensHealth13.18×
09RoboticsTechnology & Electronics12.00×
10Off-road vehicleCars & Mobility7.50×
11Ski resortTravel & Leisure7.08×
12Oliver BonasFashion & Accessoires6.17×
13Bargain HuntersShopping6.17×
14Retirement planningBusiness & Career6.03×
15Family carCars & Mobility4.97×
16Local newsNews3.63×
17LivemusicMusic & Radio3.43×
18River IslandFashion & Accessoires3.41×
19DebenhamsFashion & Accessoires2.96×
20Financial servicesBusiness & Career2.40×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Beach Bunny Swimwear audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Beach Bunny Swimwear audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
TravellingTHRILL3.53×
Risk AppetiteTHRILL2.75×
Family OrientationCONSERVATISM2.19×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Beach Bunny Swimwear audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Community OrientationOPEN0.55×
Convenience OrientationPREMIUM0.59×
CreativityOPEN0.65×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Section 06

Frequently asked questions

01

Who is Beach Bunny Swimwear's target market in United Kingdom?

Beach Bunny Swimwear's target market in United Kingdom covers an estimated 56,535 people, concentrated in England and Scotland.

02

What is the gender split and age of Beach Bunny Swimwear customers?

80.4% of the Beach Bunny Swimwear audience are female, 19.6% are male, with an average age of 42.8 years.

03

Which brands do Beach Bunny Swimwear fans like most?

Beach Bunny Swimwear fans show strongest brand affinity for Experiential gifts (71.11×), Travel insurance (16×), and Ice skating (19.05×) over the country average.

04

Where do Beach Bunny Swimwear fans live in United Kingdom?

Beach Bunny Swimwear fans in United Kingdom are most concentrated in England (reach ~40K), Scotland (reach ~6K), and Wales (reach ~3K). These three regions account for the largest share of the active audience.

05

What other brands do Beach Bunny Swimwear fans also like?

Beyond Beach Bunny Swimwear itself, the audience over-indexes on Travel insurance (16×), Ice skating (19.05×), High-end audio (22.4×), and Home insurance (13.18×) compared to the United Kingdom average.

Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in United Kingdom who actively search for Beach Bunny Swimwear. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across United Kingdom. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →