Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Charli XCX Audience in United Kingdom

Charli XCX has an estimated audience of 2.1M people in United Kingdom.

#31among Pop in United Kingdom
#298among people in United Kingdom
#295in Music & Radio

The average Charli XCX fan in United Kingdom is 36.4 years old, more female, and lives primarily in Greater London.

By number of fans, Charli XCX ranks #31 among the 945 objects in Pop in United Kingdom — 1.6× the group median.

Its fans are 8.0 years younger than the group average of 44.4.

Compared with the other 944 objects in Pop, Charli XCX fans stand out for their interest in Save the Children International, Kehlani and The Neighbourhood.

Interest is seasonal: March, June and July account for 40% of the year's searches, January is the quietest month.

Most fans live in Greater London, South East, North West.

Top affinities include Save the Children International, Kehlani, Zendaya, with strongest over-indexing on Save the Children International (35.24× the country average).

Demographically, the Charli XCX audience skews more female with an average age of 36.4, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Early Adopter Mentality, Extroversion.

The typical Charli XCX fan in United Kingdom is more female, around 36.4 years old, with strong Early Adopter Mentality tendencies and a notable affinity for Save the Children International.

Category: Music & Radio · Type: Person · Subtype: Pop

Data status: Q3/2026 · Source & method

Section 01

At a glance

Audience size
2.1M
in United Kingdom
Gender
63.1%♀
36.9% male
Age
36.4
average years
Country rank
#3830
among all objects in United Kingdom
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-6%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Solution
Section 02

Demographics of Charli XCX fans

63.1% are female, 36.9% are male, average age 36.4.

Fig. 02

Gender split

63.1%
Female
36.9%
Male
Demographic split for Charli XCX audience in United Kingdom
MetricValue
Female63.1%
Male36.9%
Average age36.4
Estimated audience size2.1M
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 36.4
average years
Age distribution of the Charli XCX audience in United Kingdom
Age bracketShare%
16-2427%
25-3425%
35-4417%
45-5416%
55+15%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

12.8%

of the worldwide Charli XCX audience comes from United Kingdom.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Charli XCX
CountryShare
United States37.2%
United Kingdom12.8%
Canada4.9%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United Kingdom average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Charli XCX fans by region: top regions in United Kingdom
#RegionReachAffinity×
01North West~300K1.30×
02Northern Ireland~70K1.22×
03Greater London~300K1.21×
04South West~200K1.18×
05East of England~200K1.13×
06South East~300K1.06×
07East Midlands~200K0.99×
08Scotland~200K0.93×
09Wales~80K0.85×
10North East~70K0.82×
11Yorkshire and the Humber~100K0.68×
12West Midlands~100K0.63×
Section 04
Brands and objects ranked by affinity with this audience. Values above 1.0× mean over-representation compared with the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Affinities of the Charli XCX audience vs. the country average
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Save the Children InternationalKids & Family35.24×
02KehlaniMusic & Radio25.98×
03ZendayaMovies & TV24.31×
04The NeighbourhoodMusic & Radio19.83×
05Bebe RexhaMusic & Radio19.45×
06Toni BraxtonMusic & Radio19.40×
07CadillacCars & Mobility14.99×
08Janet JacksonMusic & Radio14.15×
09Zara LarssonMusic & Radio12.62×
10Hailee SteinfeldMovies & TV10.33×
11Jess GlynneMusic & Radio7.74×
12Sabrina CarpenterMusic & Radio7.70×
13EuphoriaMovies & TV7.51×
14Billie EilishMusic & Radio7.42×
15Lily AllenMusic & Radio5.81×
16UniqloShopping5.28×
17Jacob ElordiMovies & TV4.95×
18Ariana GrandeMusic & Radio3.93×
19Britney SpearsMusic & Radio2.79×
20FIFA World CupSports1.71×
Section 05
Strongest and weakest personality traits of this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Charli XCX audience

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Personality traits of the Charli XCX audience vs. the country average · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Early Adopter MentalityPOWER1.45×
ExtroversionTHRILL1.36×
Social Media UsageJOY1.31×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Personality traits of the Charli XCX audience vs. the country average · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
DIY MentalityTHRILL0.69×
Quality AwarenessPREMIUM0.74×
Need for SecurityCONSERVATISM0.75×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Source & method

Source
Rascasse Solution, own modelling
What “fans” means here
Estimated number of people in United Kingdom with measurable interest in Charli XCX over the last 12 months. Modelled, not counted; people interested in several persons count for each of them.
Data basis
Anonymised behavioural signals: search demand, social media signals, sponsorship and event data. Not a survey.
Period
10/2025 – 09/2026 · updated quarterly · data status Q3/2026
Confidence
high gender and age data available and an audience of at least 100,000 people

Cite as: “Rascasse Solution, Q3/2026, rascasse.com/explore/gb/charli-xcx-20318” · Methodology