Rascasse Audience Intelligence

KISS OF LIFE Audience in United Kingdom

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about KISS OF LIFE in United Kingdom — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. KISS OF LIFE has an estimated audience of 53,720 people in United Kingdom.

KISS OF LIFE has an estimated audience of 53,720 people in United Kingdom. 60.7% are female, 39.3% are male, average age 35.0. Top brand affinities: BTS, Allkpop, IU (singer), Korean drama, Indeed.com.

Top brand affinities include BTS, Allkpop, IU (singer), with strongest over-indexing on BTS (37.63× the country average).

Demographically, the KISS OF LIFE audience skews more female with an average age of 35.0, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Pet Ownership, Community Orientation.

The typical KISS OF LIFE fan in United Kingdom is more female, around 35.0 years old, with strong Pet Ownership tendencies and a notable affinity for BTS.

Category: Music & Radio · Type: Person · Subtype: K-pop

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the KISS OF LIFE profile in United Kingdom.

Audience size
54K
in United Kingdom
Gender
60.7%♀
39.3% male
Age
35.0
average years
Country rank
#43881
Person in United Kingdom
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-79%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of KISS OF LIFE fans

60.7% are female, 39.3% are male, average age 35.0.

Fig. 02

Gender split

60.7%
Female
39.3%
Male
Demographic split for KISS OF LIFE audience in United Kingdom
MetricValue
Female60.7%
Male39.3%
Average age35.0
Estimated audience size53,720
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 35.0
average years
Age distribution of the KISS OF LIFE audience in United Kingdom
Age bracketShare%
16-1930%
20-2924%
30-3916%
40-4915%
50+15%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

2.1%

of the worldwide KISS OF LIFE audience comes from United Kingdom.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for KISS OF LIFE
CountryShare
Japan35.5%
United States15.9%
Brazil10.8%
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the KISS OF LIFE audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for KISS OF LIFE audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01AllkpopMusic & Radio40.60×
02BTSMusic & Radio37.63×
03IU (singer)Music & Radio34.98×
04Korean dramaMovies & TV13.35×
05RedbubbleLiterature10.06×
06CrunchyrollGames8.29×
07Group buyingShopping7.95×
08Boy bandMusic & Radio7.81×
09Christina RicciMovies & TV7.35×
10Cats ProtectionPets & Animals4.78×
11Google PhotosTechnology & Electronics4.71×
12HobbycraftHome & Garden3.34×
13Indeed.comBusiness & Career3.05×
14LivemusicMusic & Radio2.79×
15New LookFashion & Accessoires2.71×
16DunelmHome & Garden2.58×
17John Lewis (department store)Shopping2.15×
18BatmanMovies & TV2.08×
19SupermanMovies & TV1.86×
20Do it yourself (DIY)Home & Garden1.84×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the KISS OF LIFE audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by KISS OF LIFE audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Pet OwnershipJOY1.87×
Community OrientationOPEN1.78×
PatriotismCONSERVATISM1.68×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by KISS OF LIFE audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Convenience OrientationPREMIUM0.89×
Need for SecurityCONSERVATISM0.90×
Family OrientationCONSERVATISM0.91×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in United Kingdom who actively search for KISS OF LIFE. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across United Kingdom. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →