Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Assassin's Creed Audience in Sweden

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Assassin's Creed in Sweden — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Assassin's Creed has an estimated audience of 7,282 people in Sweden.

Assassin's Creed has an estimated audience of 7,282 people in Sweden. 34.6% are female, 65.4% are male, average age 34.3. Top brand affinities: Spider-Man 2 (video game), Steam, Call of Duty 2, Alan Wake 2, Amason.

Top brand affinities include Spider-Man 2 (video game), Steam, Call of Duty 2, with strongest over-indexing on Spider-Man 2 (video game) (42.42× the country average).

Demographically, the Assassin's Creed audience skews more male with an average age of 34.3, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Patriotism, Early Adopter Mentality.

The typical Assassin's Creed fan in Sweden is more male, around 34.3 years old, with strong Patriotism tendencies and a notable affinity for Spider-Man 2 (video game).

Category: Games · Type: Video / Board Game · Subtype: Shooter

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Assassin's Creed profile in Sweden.

Audience size
7K
in Sweden
Gender
34.6%♀
65.4% male
Age
34.3
average years
Country rank
#40232
Video / Board Game in Sweden
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-28%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Assassin's Creed fans

34.6% are female, 65.4% are male, average age 34.3.

Fig. 02

Gender split

34.6%
Female
65.4%
Male
Demographic split for Assassin's Creed audience in Sweden
MetricValue
Female34.6%
Male65.4%
Average age34.3
Estimated audience size7,282
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 34.3
average years
Age distribution of the Assassin's Creed audience in Sweden
Age bracketShare%
16-1932%
20-2924%
30-3918%
40-4914%
50+13%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

0.0%

of the worldwide Assassin's Creed audience comes from Sweden.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Assassin's Creed
CountryShare
United States30.4%
Germany7.5%
France7.2%
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Assassin's Creed audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Assassin's Creed audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Just Cause (video game)Games48.95×
02Alan Wake 2Games46.80×
03Spider-Man 2 (video game)Games42.42×
04Call of Duty 2Games35.64×
05ChassisCars & Mobility27.27×
06Diablo (series)Games25.07×
07UbisoftGames24.88×
08Battlefield (series)Games22.51×
09Fallout (series)Games20.35×
10Anthony JoshuaSports15.79×
11WarcraftGames15.10×
12NvidiaTechnology & Electronics12.80×
13Epic GamesGames11.21×
14SteamGames10.98×
15First-person shooter gamesGames5.84×
16CrazyGamesGames4.33×
17TikTokInternet & Social Media3.17×
18AmasonMusic & Radio2.89×
19Google MapsInternet & Social Media2.56×
20BlocketShopping2.44×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Assassin's Creed audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Assassin's Creed audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
PatriotismCONSERVATISM2.92×
Early Adopter MentalityPOWER2.35×
SpiritualityBALANCE2.07×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Assassin's Creed audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Design AffinityPREMIUM0.67×
MindfulnessBALANCE0.77×
IndulgenceJOY0.84×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Sweden who actively search for Assassin's Creed. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Sweden. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →