Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Snowmobile Audience in Sweden

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Snowmobile in Sweden — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Snowmobile has an estimated audience of 775,310 people in Sweden.

Snowmobile has an estimated audience of 775,310 people in Sweden. 45.3% are female, 54.7% are male, average age 44.1.

Category: Cars & Mobility · Type: Topic

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Snowmobile profile in Sweden.

Audience size
775K
in Sweden
Gender
45.3%♀
54.7% male
Age
44.1
average years
Country rank
#1066
Topic in Sweden
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-2%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Snowmobile fans

45.3% are female, 54.7% are male, average age 44.1.

Fig. 02

Gender split

45.3%
Female
54.7%
Male
Demographic split for Snowmobile audience in Sweden
MetricValue
Female45.3%
Male54.7%
Average age44.1
Estimated audience size775,310
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 44.1
average years
Age distribution of the Snowmobile audience in Sweden
Age bracketShare%
16-1912%
20-2915%
30-3916%
40-4923%
50+33%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

3.3%

of the worldwide Snowmobile audience comes from Sweden.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Snowmobile
CountryShare
United States41.9%
Canada12.5%
Japan5.0%
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Sweden who actively search for Snowmobile. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Sweden. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →