Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Tiger of Sweden Target Market in Sweden

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Tiger of Sweden in Sweden — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Tiger of Sweden has an estimated audience of 160,497 people in Sweden.

Tiger of Sweden has an estimated audience of 160,497 people in Sweden. 59.9% are female, 40.1% are male, average age 41.9. Top brand affinities: Nelly, Frida Karlsson, Nordiska Kompaniet, Jonna Sundling, Ebba Andersson.

Top brand affinities include Nelly, Frida Karlsson, Nordiska Kompaniet, with strongest over-indexing on Nelly (15.99× the country average).

Demographically, the Tiger of Sweden audience skews more female with an average age of 41.9, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Early Adopter Mentality, Quality Awareness.

The typical Tiger of Sweden fan in Sweden is more female, around 41.9 years old, with strong Early Adopter Mentality tendencies and a notable affinity for Nelly.

Category: Fashion & Accessoires · Type: Brand · Subtype: Premium fashion

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Tiger of Sweden profile in Sweden.

Audience size
160K
in Sweden
Gender
59.9%♀
40.1% male
Age
41.9
average years
Country rank
#5459
Brand in Sweden
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+2%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Customer demographics of Tiger of Sweden

59.9% are female, 40.1% are male, average age 41.9.

Fig. 02

Gender split

59.9%
Female
40.1%
Male
Demographic split for Tiger of Sweden audience in Sweden
MetricValue
Female59.9%
Male40.1%
Average age41.9
Estimated audience size160,497
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 41.9
average years
Age distribution of the Tiger of Sweden audience in Sweden
Age bracketShare%
16-1910%
20-2920%
30-3921%
40-4928%
50+20%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

17.2%

of the worldwide Tiger of Sweden audience comes from Sweden.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Tiger of Sweden
CountryShare
Sweden17.2%
Germany16.9%
Denmark9.7%
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Tiger of Sweden audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Tiger of Sweden audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Information AgeTechnology & Electronics40.51×
02Nylon (magazine)Fashion & Accessoires24.53×
03YasFashion & Accessoires22.16×
04NellyMusic & Radio15.99×
05J.LindebergFashion & Accessoires11.73×
06Frida KarlssonSports11.41×
07Nordic skiingSports11.41×
08Nordiska KompanietShopping10.83×
09SupremeFashion & Accessoires10.23×
10Helly HansenFashion & Accessoires7.34×
11Filippa KFashion & Accessoires7.27×
12Jonna SundlingSports7.05×
13Ebba AnderssonSports7.05×
14Fashion showFashion & Accessoires6.60×
15Department storeShopping4.38×
16ÅhlénsFashion & Accessoires4.32×
17LindexFashion & Accessoires3.57×
18FragrancesBeauty & Wellness3.25×
19IKEAHome & Garden1.95×
20TraderaShopping1.67×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Tiger of Sweden audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Tiger of Sweden audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Early Adopter MentalityPOWER2.20×
Quality AwarenessPREMIUM1.78×
SustainabilityBALANCE1.75×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Tiger of Sweden audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
IndividualismJOY0.99×
Convenience OrientationPREMIUM1.01×
Family OrientationCONSERVATISM1.05×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Sweden who actively search for Tiger of Sweden. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Sweden. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →