Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Eagles (band) Audience in United States

Eagles (band) has an estimated audience of 7.8M people in United States.

The average Eagles (band) fan in United States is 47.9 years old, balanced, and lives primarily in Pennsylvania.

Interest is seasonal: January, November and December account for 53% of the year's searches, June is the quietest month.

Most fans live in Pennsylvania, New Jersey, California.

Top affinities include Joe Walsh, Tom Petty, Fleetwood Mac, with strongest over-indexing on Joe Walsh (24.86× the country average).

Demographically, the Eagles (band) audience skews balanced with an average age of 47.9, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Patriotism, Community Orientation.

The typical Eagles (band) fan in United States is balanced, around 47.9 years old, with strong Patriotism tendencies and a notable affinity for Joe Walsh.

Category: Music & Radio · Type: Person

Data status: Q2/2026 · Source & method

Section 01

At a glance

Audience size
7.8M
in United States
Gender
45.4%♀
54.6% male
Age
47.9
average years
Country rank
#4500
among all objects in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-6%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Solution
Section 02

Demographics of Eagles (band) fans

45.4% are female, 54.6% are male, average age 47.9.

Fig. 02

Gender split

45.4%
Female
54.6%
Male
Demographic split for Eagles (band) audience in United States
MetricValue
Female45.4%
Male54.6%
Average age47.9
Estimated audience size7.8M
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 47.9
average years
Age distribution of the Eagles (band) audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-2412%
25-349%
35-4410%
45-5423%
55+46%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

82.4%

of the worldwide Eagles (band) audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Eagles (band)
CountryShare
United States82.4%
China2.3%
United Kingdom1.9%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United States average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Eagles (band) fans by region: top regions in United States
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Pennsylvania~2.5M7.67×
02Delaware~200K6.99×
03New Jersey~700K3.32×
04Maryland~200K1.59×
05Washington, District of Columbia~20K1.54×
06Virginia~300K1.30×
07South Carolina~100K1.07×
08North Carolina~200K0.90×
09West Virginia~40K0.89×
10Vermont~10K0.88×
11New Mexico~40K0.87×
12Connecticut~70K0.82×
13Florida~400K0.74×
14New York~300K0.74×
15Nevada~50K0.71×
16Mississippi~50K0.70×
17Idaho~30K0.70×
18Iowa~50K0.69×
19Colorado~90K0.68×
20Rhode Island~20K0.68×
21Texas~400K0.67×
22Massachusetts~100K0.66×
23South Dakota~10K0.66×
24Georgia~200K0.65×
25Maine~20K0.65×
26Ohio~200K0.64×
27Kansas~40K0.63×
28Nebraska~30K0.63×
29North Dakota~10K0.62×
30Tennessee~100K0.60×
31Kentucky~60K0.60×
32Hawaii~20K0.60×
33New Hampshire~20K0.60×
34Louisiana~60K0.59×
35Wisconsin~80K0.58×
36Arizona~100K0.57×
37Alabama~70K0.57×
38Missouri~80K0.56×
39Montana~10K0.56×
40California~500K0.55×
41Michigan~100K0.55×
42Indiana~90K0.55×
43Illinois~200K0.53×
44Arkansas~40K0.52×
45Oklahoma~50K0.50×
46Utah~40K0.49×
47Alaska~8K0.46×
48Washington~80K0.45×
49Minnesota~60K0.44×
50Oregon~40K0.40×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Eagles (band), United States
0.40×1.00×7.67×
Section 04
Brands and objects ranked by affinity with this audience. Values above 1.0× mean over-representation compared with the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Affinities of the Eagles (band) audience vs. the country average
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Joe WalshMusic & Radio24.86×
02Tom PettyMusic & Radio22.32×
03Fleetwood MacMusic & Radio21.64×
04REO SpeedwagonMusic & Radio18.79×
05Santana (band)Music & Radio18.51×
06Neil DiamondMusic & Radio15.95×
07Creedence Clearwater RevivalMusic & Radio15.88×
08Neil YoungMusic & Radio15.78×
09John DenverMusic & Radio15.11×
10Paul SimonMusic & Radio14.40×
11Genesis (band)Music & Radio14.19×
12Billy IdolMusic & Radio12.89×
13Axl RoseMusic & Radio12.24×
14Robert PlantMusic & Radio11.86×
15The DoorsMusic & Radio11.56×
16Lynyrd SkynyrdMusic & Radio10.63×
17The Beach BoysMusic & Radio9.72×
18Phil CollinsMusic & Radio9.70×
19Billy JoelMusic & Radio9.37×
20Freddie MercuryMusic & Radio7.09×
Section 05
Strongest and weakest personality traits of this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Eagles (band) audience

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Personality traits of the Eagles (band) audience vs. the country average · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
PatriotismCONSERVATISM2.25×
Community OrientationOPEN1.54×
IndividualismJOY1.51×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Personality traits of the Eagles (band) audience vs. the country average · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Healthy LifestyleBALANCE0.81×
Early Adopter MentalityPOWER0.82×
Design AffinityPREMIUM0.84×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Source & method

Source
Rascasse Solution, own modelling
What “fans” means here
Estimated number of people in United States with measurable interest in Eagles (band) over the last 12 months. Modelled, not counted; people interested in several persons count for each of them.
Data basis
Anonymised behavioural signals: search demand, social media signals, sponsorship and event data. Not a survey.
Period
07/2025 – 06/2026 · updated quarterly · data status Q2/2026
Confidence
high gender and age data available and an audience of at least 100,000 people

Cite as: “Rascasse Solution, Q2/2026, rascasse.com/explore/us/eagles-band-3545” · Methodology