Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Ray Ban Meta Target Market in United States

Ray Ban Meta has an estimated audience of 3M people in United States.

The average Ray Ban Meta fan in United States is 30.6 years old, balanced, and lives primarily in California.

Most fans live in California, Florida, Texas.

Top affinities include ASAP Mob, Bill Russell, Rummikub, with strongest over-indexing on ASAP Mob (64.2× the country average).

Demographically, the Ray Ban Meta audience skews balanced with an average age of 30.6, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Quality Awareness, Travelling.

The typical Ray Ban Meta fan in United States is balanced, around 30.6 years old, with strong Quality Awareness tendencies and a notable affinity for ASAP Mob.

Category: Fashion & Accessoires · Type: Brand

Data status: Q3/2026 · Source & method

Section 01

At a glance

Audience size
3M
in United States
Gender
48.7%♀
51.3% male
Age
30.6
average years
Country rank
#10628
among all objects in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-29%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Solution
Section 02

Customer demographics of Ray Ban Meta

48.7% are female, 51.3% are male, average age 30.6.

Fig. 02

Gender split

48.7%
Female
51.3%
Male
Demographic split for Ray Ban Meta audience in United States
MetricValue
Female48.7%
Male51.3%
Average age30.6
Estimated audience size3M
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 30.6
average years
Age distribution of the Ray Ban Meta audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-2454%
25-3415%
35-4411%
45-5410%
55+10%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

19.3%

of the worldwide Ray Ban Meta audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Ray Ban Meta
CountryShare
United States19.3%
Brazil12.0%
Mexico11.3%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United States average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Ray Ban Meta customers by region in United States
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Hawaii~20K1.88×
02Florida~300K1.70×
03California~600K1.68×
04Texas~300K1.54×
05Nevada~40K1.48×
06Georgia~100K1.38×
07New York~200K1.35×
08New Jersey~100K1.32×
09Arizona~80K1.14×
10Maryland~60K1.14×
11Illinois~100K1.11×
12Louisiana~50K1.11×
13North Carolina~100K1.08×
14Washington~70K1.08×
15Connecticut~30K1.08×
16Massachusetts~70K1.05×
17New Mexico~20K1.05×
18Virginia~80K1.04×
19Mississippi~30K1.04×
20Tennessee~70K1.02×
21South Carolina~50K1.02×
22Utah~30K1.02×
23Washington, District of Columbia~6K1.02×
24Alabama~40K0.99×
25Delaware~9K0.99×
26Arkansas~30K0.98×
27Alaska~6K0.97×
28Michigan~80K0.94×
29Pennsylvania~100K0.93×
30Colorado~50K0.92×
31Oklahoma~30K0.91×
32Ohio~90K0.90×
33Rhode Island~8K0.90×
34Indiana~50K0.88×
35Oregon~30K0.83×
36Kansas~20K0.83×
37Kentucky~30K0.82×
38Missouri~40K0.81×
39Idaho~10K0.81×
40Wyoming~4K0.80×
41North Dakota~5K0.79×
42Montana~7K0.75×
43Nebraska~10K0.74×
44South Dakota~6K0.74×
45Wisconsin~40K0.72×
46New Hampshire~8K0.72×
47Minnesota~40K0.71×
48West Virginia~10K0.71×
49Iowa~20K0.70×
50Maine~8K0.69×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Ray Ban Meta, United States
0.69×1.00×1.88×
Section 04
Brands and objects ranked by affinity with this audience. Values above 1.0× mean over-representation compared with the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Affinities of the Ray Ban Meta audience vs. the country average
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01ASAP MobMusic & Radio64.20×
02Bill RussellSports52.55×
03RummikubGames33.48×
04Philippine Stock ExchangeBusiness & Career23.51×
05AdoboFood & Beverages23.47×
06LibreOfficeTechnology & Electronics23.25×
07Smart CommunicationsTechnology & Electronics21.90×
08Augmented realityTechnology & Electronics18.51×
09Philippine AirlinesTravel & Leisure17.95×
10Tim DuncanSports16.35×
11EVA AirTravel & Leisure15.53×
12JollibeeFood & Beverages14.45×
13Key FoodShopping10.92×
14Taron EgertonMovies & TV10.79×
15International educationBusiness & Career9.61×
16FlightAwareTravel & Leisure7.61×
17Larry BirdSports7.58×
18Magic JohnsonSports7.46×
19CheapOairTravel & Leisure6.40×
20Dropbox (service)Technology & Electronics5.77×
Section 05
Strongest and weakest personality traits of this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Ray Ban Meta audience

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Personality traits of the Ray Ban Meta audience vs. the country average · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Quality AwarenessPREMIUM2.76×
TravellingTHRILL2.08×
Family OrientationCONSERVATISM1.80×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Personality traits of the Ray Ban Meta audience vs. the country average · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Pet OwnershipJOY0.74×
ExtroversionTHRILL0.85×
DIY MentalityTHRILL0.99×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Source & method

Source
Rascasse Solution, own modelling
What “fans” means here
Estimated number of people in United States with measurable interest in Ray Ban Meta over the last 12 months. Modelled, not counted; people interested in several brands count for each of them.
Data basis
Anonymised behavioural signals: search demand, social media signals, sponsorship and event data. Not a survey.
Period
10/2025 – 09/2026 · updated quarterly · data status Q3/2026
Confidence
high gender and age data available and an audience of at least 100,000 people

Cite as: “Rascasse Solution, Q3/2026, rascasse.com/explore/us/ray-ban-meta-10009835” · Methodology