Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Call a Pizza Target Market in Germany

Call a Pizza has an estimated audience of 1.6M people in Germany.

The average Call a Pizza fan in Germany is 37.9 years old, balanced, and lives primarily in Bayern.

By number of fans, Call a Pizza ranks #12 among the 89 objects in Fast food restaurants in Germany — 28.8× the group median.

Its fans are 1.0 years older than the group average of 36.9.

Women make up 54.1% of the fan base, 1.4 percentage points fewer than the group average.

Compared with the other 88 objects in Fast food restaurants, Call a Pizza fans stand out for their interest in Papa John's Pizza, Home Delivery and McCafé.

Most fans live in Bayern, Berlin, Brandenburg.

Top affinities include Papa John's Pizza, Home Delivery, McCafé, with strongest over-indexing on Papa John's Pizza (22.52× the country average).

Demographically, the Call a Pizza audience skews balanced with an average age of 37.9, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Convenience Orientation, Indulgence.

The typical Call a Pizza fan in Germany is balanced, around 37.9 years old, with strong Convenience Orientation tendencies and a notable affinity for Papa John's Pizza.

Category: Food & Beverages · Type: Brand · Subtype: Fast food restaurants

Data status: Q3/2026 · Source & method

Section 01

At a glance

Audience size
1.6M
in Germany
Gender
54.1%♀
45.9% male
Age
37.9
average years
Country rank
#4343
among all objects in Germany
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-3%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Solution
Section 02

Customer demographics of Call a Pizza

54.1% are female, 45.9% are male, average age 37.9.

Fig. 02

Gender split

54.1%
Female
45.9%
Male
Demographic split for Call a Pizza audience in Germany
MetricValue
Female54.1%
Male45.9%
Average age37.9
Estimated audience size1.6M
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 37.9
average years
Age distribution of the Call a Pizza audience in Germany
Age bracketShare%
16-2423%
25-3421%
35-4422%
45-5421%
55+14%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

97.4%

of the worldwide Call a Pizza audience comes from Germany.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Call a Pizza
CountryShare
Germany97.4%
Spain0.4%
Austria0.4%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the Germany average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Call a Pizza customers by region in Germany
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Brandenburg~200K4.04×
02Berlin~200K3.39×
03Mecklenburg-Vorpommern~90K2.77×
04Sachsen~100K1.22×
05Hamburg~50K1.22×
06Bayern~300K1.01×
07Schleswig-Holstein~40K0.74×
08Sachsen-Anhalt~30K0.63×
09Saarland~9K0.45×
10Bremen~4K0.32×
11Thüringen~10K0.26×
12Niedersachsen~40K0.24×
13Hessen~20K0.19×
14Rheinland-Pfalz~10K0.17×
15Nordrhein-Westfalen~30K0.08×
16Baden-Württemberg~20K0.08×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Call a Pizza, Germany
0.08×1.00×4.04×
Section 04
Brands and objects ranked by affinity with this audience. Values above 1.0× mean over-representation compared with the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Affinities of the Call a Pizza audience vs. the country average
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Papa John's PizzaFood & Beverages22.52×
02Home DeliveryFood & Beverages9.03×
03McCaféFood & Beverages7.41×
04Pizza HutFood & Beverages6.87×
05Pizza deliveryFood & Beverages5.57×
06Five GuysFood & Beverages5.32×
07L'OsteriaFood & Beverages4.10×
08Gourmet FoodsFood & Beverages2.92×
09Take-outFood & Beverages2.65×
10SubwayFood & Beverages2.44×
11Burger KingFood & Beverages2.28×
12TipicoGames2.17×
13Fast foodFood & Beverages1.98×
14KitchenHome & Garden1.73×
15Distilled beverageFood & Beverages1.67×
16TransfermarktSports1.66×
17Netto Marken-DiscountShopping1.57×
18TagesschauMovies & TV1.53×
19TattoosFashion & Accessoires1.52×
20McDonald'sFood & Beverages1.51×
Section 05
Strongest and weakest personality traits of this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Call a Pizza audience

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Personality traits of the Call a Pizza audience vs. the country average · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Convenience OrientationPREMIUM2.27×
IndulgenceJOY1.72×
Urban LifestyleOPEN1.23×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Personality traits of the Call a Pizza audience vs. the country average · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
DIY MentalityTHRILL0.89×
CreativityOPEN0.96×
Risk AppetiteTHRILL0.96×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Source & method

Source
Rascasse Solution, own modelling
What “fans” means here
Estimated number of people in Germany with measurable interest in Call a Pizza over the last 12 months. Modelled, not counted; people interested in several brands count for each of them.
Data basis
Anonymised behavioural signals: search demand, social media signals, sponsorship and event data. Not a survey.
Period
10/2025 – 09/2026 · updated quarterly · data status Q3/2026
Confidence
high gender and age data available and an audience of at least 100,000 people

Cite as: “Rascasse Solution, Q3/2026, rascasse.com/explore/de/call-a-pizza-10000688” · Methodology