Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Toni Polster Audience in Germany

Toni Polster has an estimated audience of 86K people in Germany.

#1192among Soccer in Germany
#9318among people in Germany#3357in Sports

The average Toni Polster fan in Germany is 36.3 years old, more male, and lives primarily in Nordrhein-Westfalen.

Its fans are 1.3 years older than the group average of 35.0.

Women make up 22.5% of the fan base, 10.2 percentage points fewer than the group average.

Compared with the other 13576 objects in Soccer, Toni Polster fans stand out for their interest in FK Austria Wien, Swisscom and SpVgg Greuther Fürth.

Interest is seasonal: January, March and December account for 65% of the year's searches, September is the quietest month.

Most fans live in Nordrhein-Westfalen, Bayern, Baden-Württemberg.

Top affinities include FK Austria Wien, Swisscom, SpVgg Greuther Fürth, with strongest over-indexing on FK Austria Wien (152.8× the country average).

Demographically, the Toni Polster audience skews more male with an average age of 36.3, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Convenience Orientation, Spirituality.

The typical Toni Polster fan in Germany is more male, around 36.3 years old, with strong Convenience Orientation tendencies and a notable affinity for FK Austria Wien.

Category: Sports · Type: Person · Subtype: Soccer

Data status: Q3/2026 · Source & method

Section 01

At a glance

Audience size
86K
in Germany
Gender
22.5%♀
77.5% male
Age
36.3
average years
Country rank
#39792
among all objects in Germany
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+37%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Solution
Section 02

Demographics of Toni Polster fans

22.5% are female, 77.5% are male, average age 36.3.

Fig. 02

Gender split

22.5%
Female
77.5%
Male
Demographic split for Toni Polster audience in Germany
MetricValue
Female22.5%
Male77.5%
Average age36.3
Estimated audience size86K
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 36.3
average years
Age distribution of the Toni Polster audience in Germany
Age bracketShare%
16-2430%
25-3419%
35-4420%
45-5419%
55+12%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

16.2%

of the worldwide Toni Polster audience comes from Germany.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Toni Polster
CountryShare
Austria74.0%
Germany16.2%
Switzerland2.1%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the Germany average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Toni Polster fans by region: top regions in Germany
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Bayern~20K1.72×
02Nordrhein-Westfalen~20K1.31×
03Baden-Württemberg~10K1.11×
04Rheinland-Pfalz~5K1.10×
05Hessen~7K1.06×
06Saarland~1K1.01×
07Thüringen~2K0.98×
08Sachsen~4K0.97×
09Hamburg~2K0.96×
10Bremen<1K0.95×
11Brandenburg~2K0.92×
12Berlin~4K0.91×
13Sachsen-Anhalt~2K0.89×
14Niedersachsen~7K0.88×
15Mecklenburg-Vorpommern~1K0.87×
16Schleswig-Holstein~3K0.85×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Toni Polster, Germany
0.85×1.00×1.72×
Section 04
Brands and objects ranked by affinity with this audience. Values above 1.0× mean over-representation compared with the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Affinities of the Toni Polster audience vs. the country average
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01FK Austria WienSports152.80×
02SwisscomTechnology & Electronics84.14×
03SpVgg Greuther FürthSports15.43×
04BelgiumTravel & Leisure11.37×
051. FC KölnSports11.27×
06Lothar MatthäusSports9.94×
07VfL BochumSports9.05×
08Leon GoretzkaSports8.82×
09Rudi VöllerSports8.58×
10TransfermarktSports7.00×
11RB LeipzigSports5.12×
12VfB StuttgartSports5.11×
13SV Werder BremenSports5.05×
142. BundesligaSports4.90×
15Borussia MönchengladbachSports4.85×
16Jürgen KloppSports4.54×
17SportschauSports3.84×
18Borussia DortmundSports3.51×
19FC Bayern MunichSports2.58×
20BundesligaSports2.23×
Section 05
Strongest and weakest personality traits of this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Toni Polster audience

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Personality traits of the Toni Polster audience vs. the country average · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Convenience OrientationPREMIUM1.71×
SpiritualityBALANCE1.37×
PatriotismCONSERVATISM1.32×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Personality traits of the Toni Polster audience vs. the country average · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
CreativityOPEN0.60×
SustainabilityBALANCE0.62×
MindfulnessBALANCE0.71×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Source & method

Source
Rascasse Solution, own modelling
What “fans” means here
Estimated number of people in Germany with measurable interest in Toni Polster over the last 12 months. Modelled, not counted; people interested in several persons count for each of them.
Data basis
Anonymised behavioural signals: search demand, social media signals, sponsorship and event data. Not a survey.
Period
10/2025 – 09/2026 · updated quarterly · data status Q3/2026
Confidence
medium gender data available, but no age data or fewer than 100,000 people; read demographics as a tendency

Cite as: “Rascasse Solution, Q3/2026, rascasse.com/explore/de/toni-polster-10009567” · Methodology